Olympics 2021: Day 7 Medal winners, results, Updates, Highlights - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Friday, July 30, 2021

Olympics 2021: Day 7 Medal winners, results, Updates, Highlights

Olympics 2020: Day 7 schedule, results, Highlights from Tokyo games.




 Entering Day 7 of the Olympics, the biggest stories for the United States and the biggest stars have become plain to see, with a group of swimmers leading the way for Team USA's Olympic fortunes.


 Fresh from 11 medals over the last two days in Tokyo, Australia will be looking to add to its already impressive tally and take another gold in the swimming.



 Medals table tracker of Tokyo 2021 Olympics, Full List of medal counts by country.





Tokyo Olympics 2020: Day 7 schedule, start times, what to watch, results, Highlights





BADMINTIN.


  Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match 

 HKG -- TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet     0  -----  2      JPN -- WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa 


 Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match    LIVE

 CHN -- ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong   ----    CHN -- WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping


Baseball


Dominica Rep.  1  -  0   Mexico

USA   ----    Israel


Basketball 


Women's Preliminary Round

 Belgium   87   --  52   Puerto Rico  

United States   86   --  69   Japan 

France    ---   Nigeria 

  China    ---   Australia


Cycling BMX Racing


Men, Final  ---  

Gold Medal   ---  NED --  KIMMANN Niek 

Silver Medal  ---  GBR  -- WHYTE Kye 

Bronze Medal  ---   COL  -- RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto 


Women, Final --- 

Gold Medal   ----  GBR  --  SHRIEVER Bethany 

Silver Medal --- COL -- PAJON Mariana 

Bronze Medal --- NED -- SMULDERS Merel 


Fencing


 Men's Épée Team Bronze Medal Match    ----   Republic of Korea   ---   China  , afternoon


Men's Épée Team Gold Medal Match    ----     Japan    ---     ROC,   afternoon


Olympics Women's Football - Quarter-Final Schedule, Results.



Canada   --   Brazil    at  Miyagi Stasium

Great Britain   --   Australia    at   Ibaraki Kashima Stadium 

Sweden   --   Japan   at  Saitama Stadium  

Netherlands   --   United Stats  at International Stadium Yokohama


Olympics HOCKEY 2021: schedule, results:



Australia   1  --  1  Spain

Canada  4  --  4    South Africa    

Japan   vs   India 

Germany   vs   Netherlands

Argentina  vs  New Zealand

Belgium   vs  Great Britain


Olympic 2021: Women's RUGBY 7s quarter-Final schedule, results


New Zealand  vs  ROC 

Fiji  vs  Australia

USA   vs   GB

France  vs  China


Rowing


  Women's Eight Final A --  Gold Medal  ----  Canada 

Silver Medal  ---  New Zealand ,       Bronze Medal  --- China 


Men's Eight Final A  -- Gold Medal  ---   New Zealand 

Silver Medal  ---  Germany,     Bronze Medal  ---  Great Britain



Shooting  


 25m Pistol Women's Final Gold Medal  ---   ROC  ---   BATSARASHKINA Vitalina 

Silver Medal  ---   KOR --  KIM Minjung 

Bronze Medal ---   CHN  --XIAO Jiaruixuan 


Swimming


 Women's 200m Breaststroke Final Gold Medal ----  RSA -- SCHOENMAKER Tatjana 

Silver Medal ---- USA -- KING Lilly ,,,       Bronze Medal ---- USA -- LAZOR Annie 


Men's 200m Backstroke Final Gold Medal -----  ROC --  RYLOV Evgeny

 Silver Medal ---  USA -- MURPHY Ryan ,,,      Bronze Medal ---  GBR -- GREENBANK Luke 


Women's 100m Freestyle Final Gold Medal ---    AUS --  McKEON Emma 

Silver Medal ---  HKG -- HAUGHEY Siobhan,,,   Bronze Medal ---  AUS -- CAMPBELL Cate 


Men's 200m Individual Medley Final Gold Medal ----   CHN -- WANG Shun

 Silver Medal ---  GBR -- SCOTT Duncan,,,      Bronze Medal ---  SUI DESPLANCHES Jeremy 




 Trampoline Gymnastics 


 Women's Final -- Gold Medal ----  CHN -- ZHU Xueying 

Silver Medal ---  CHN -- LIU Lingling

 Bronze Medal -- GBR --PAGE Bryony




GOLF:

8.30am – Men’s stroke play  


ATHLETICS:

10.15am – Men’s high jump qualifying  

10.45am – Men’s discus qualifying

10.47am – Men’s steeplechase heats  

11.25am – Women’s 800m heats

1.15pm – Women’s 100m heats  

8.00pm – Women’s 5000m heats

9.30pm – Men’s 10,000m final  




SWIMMING:

11.30am – Men’s 100m butterfly semi-finals

11.59am – Women’s 100m freestyle final (Emma McKeon, Cate Campbell)

12.35pm – Women’s backstroke semi-finals

8.20pm – Men’s 50m freestyle heats

8.41pm – Women’s 50m freestyle heats

9.06pm – Men’s 1500m freestyle heats

9.57pm – Women’s 4x100m medley relay heats

10.10pm – Men’s 4x100m medley relay heats

SAILING:

1.05pm – Laser radial women Race 9

2.20pm – Laser radial women Race 10

3.35pm – Laser men Race 9

4.50pm – Laser men Race 10


CANOE SLALOM:

3.00pm – Men’s kayak semi-final

DIVING:

4.00pm – Women’s 3m Springboard Preliminary

BEACH VOLLEYBALL:

4.00pm – Australia vs Russian Olympic Committee

TENNIS:

4.00pm – Mixed doubles semi-final, Australia vs Russian Olympic Committee

FOOTBALL:

7.00pm – Australia vs Great Britain

WATER POLO:

8.50pm – Spain vs Australia

BASKETBALL:

10.00pm – China vs Australia







No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here