2019-20 Europa League: group stage fixtures, matches dates - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Friday, August 30, 2019

2019-20 Europa League: group stage fixtures, matches dates

Europa League Calendar 2019-20: All group stage fixtures, Full match schedule dates.




UEFA has confirmed the Europa League group stage fixtures for 2019-20 season, Full schedule dates and Kick-offs times revealed of All group matches.




Europa League 2019-20: Full group stage fixtures, All matches dates, kick-off times.





Manchester United face a 6,000-mile round trip to play Astana in Kazakhstan in the Europa League.

The 2017 winners will also take on Partizan Belgrade and AZ Alkmaar, while Wolves - playing in Europe for the first time since 1980 - face Besiktas, Braga and Slovan Bratislava

Arsenal, who lost to Chelsea in last season's final, have drawn Eintracht Frankfurt, Standard Liege and Vitoria.

Celtic will face Lazio, while Rangers are in a tough group with Porto.





2019-20 Europa League draw in full.




Group A: Sevilla, Apoel Nicosia, Qarabag, F91 Dudelange

Group B: Dynamo Kiev, FC Copenhagen, Malmo, Lugano

Group C: Basel, Krasnodar, Getafe, Trabzonspor

Group D: Sporting Lisbon, PSV Eindhoven, Rosenborg, Lask

Group E: Lazio, Celtic, Rennes, Cluj

Group F: Arsenal, Eintracht Frankfurt, Standard Liege, Vitoria

Group G: Porto, Young Boys, Feyenoord, Rangers

Group H: CSKA Moscow, Ludogorets, Espanyol, Ferencvaros

Group I: Wolsfburg, Gent, Saint-Etienne, Olexandriya

Group J: Roma, Borussia Monchengladbach, Istanbul Basaksehir, Wolfsberger AC

Group K: Besiktas, Braga, Slovan Bratislava, Wolves

Group L: Manchester United, FC Astana, Partizan Belgrade, AZ Alkmaar




Europa League 2019-20: Full group stage fixtures, All matches dates, kick-off times.





Matchday one



Thursday 19 September


Group A: APOEL v Dudelange (18:55),
Qarabağ v Sevilla (18:55)

Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v Malmö (18:55),
København v Lugano (18:55)

Group C: Basel v Krasnodar (18:55),
Getafe v Trabzonspor (18:55)

Group D: PSV Eindhoven v Sporting CP (18:55),
LASK v Rosenborg (18:55)

Group E: Rennes v Celtic (18:55),
CFR Cluj v Lazio (18:55)

Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt v Arsenal (18:55),
Standard Liège v Vitória SC (18:55)

Group G: Porto v Young Boys (21:00),
Rangers v Feyenoord (21:00)

Group H: Ludogorets v CSKA Moskva (21:00),
Espanyol v Ferencváros (21:00)

Group I: Wolfsburg v Olexandriya (21:00),
Gent v St-Étienne (21:00)

Group J: Roma v İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00),
Mönchengladbach v Wolfsberg (21:00)

Group K: Wolves v Braga (21:00),
Slovan Bratislava v Beşiktaş (21:00)

Group L: Manchester United v Astana (21:00),
Partizan v AZ Alkmaar (21:00)




Matchday two


Wednesday 2 October



Group F: Vitória SC v Eintracht Frankfurt (16:50)

Thursday 3 October



Group A: Sevilla v APOEL (21:00),
Dudelange v Qarabağ (21:00)

Group B: Malmö v København (21:00),
Lugano v Dynamo Kyiv (21:00)

Group C: Krasnodar v Getafe (21:00),
Trabzonspor v Basel (21:00)

Group D: Sporting CP v LASK (21:00),
Rosenborg v PSV Eindhoven (21:00)

Group E: Lazio v Rennes (21:00),
Celtic v CFR Cluj (21:00)

Group F: Arsenal v Standard Liège (21:00)

Group G: Young Boys v Rangers (18:55),
Feyenoord v Porto (18:55)

Group H: CSKA Moskva v Espanyol (18:55),
Ferencváros v Ludogorets (18:55)

Group I: St-Étienne v Wolfsburg (18:55),
Olexandriya v Gent (18:55)

Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir v Mönchengladbach (18:55),
Wolfsberg v Roma (18:55)

Group K: Beşiktaş v Wolves (18:55),
Braga v Slovan Bratislava (18:55)

Group L: Astana v Partizan (16:50),
AZ Alkmaar v Manchester United (18:55)



Matchday three



Thursday 24 October



Group A: Qarabağ v APOEL (18.55),
Sevilla v Dudelange (21:00)

Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v København (21:00),
Malmö v Lugano (21:00)

Group C: Getafe v Basel (21:00),
Trabzonspor v Krasnodar (21:00)

Group D: Sporting CP v Rosenborg (21:00),
PSV Eindhoven v LASK (21:00)

Group E: Celtic v Lazio (21:00),
Rennes v CFR Cluj (21:00)

Group F: Arsenal v Vitória SC (21:00),
Eintracht Frankfurt v Standard Liège (21:00)

Group G: Porto v Rangers (18:55),
Young Boys v Feyenoord (18:55)

Group H: CSKA Moskva v Ferencváros (18:55),
Ludogorets v Espanyol (18:55)

Group I: Gent v Wolfsburg (18:55),
St-Étienne v Olexandriya (18:55)

Group J: Roma v Mönchengladbach (18:55),
İstanbul Başakşehir v Wolfsberg (18:55)

Group K: Beşiktaş v Braga (18:55),
Slovan Bratislava v Wolves (18:55)

Group L: Partizan v Manchester United (18:55),
AZ Alkmaar v Astana (18:55)



Matchday four



Wednesday 6 November



Group F: Vitória SC v Arsenal (16:50)



Thursday 7 November



Group A: APOEL v Qarabağ (18:55),
Dudelange v Sevilla (18:55)

Group B: København v Dynamo Kyiv (18:55),
Lugano v Malmö (18:55)

Group C: Basel v Getafe (18:55),
Krasnodar v Trabzonspor (18:55)

Group D: Rosenborg v Sporting CP (18:55),
LASK v PSV Eindhoven (18:55)

Group E: Lazio v Celtic (18:55),
CFR Cluj v Rennes (18:55)

Group F: Standard Liège v Eintracht Frankfurt (18:55)

Group G: Feyenoord v Young Boys (21:00),
Rangers v Porto (21:00)

Group H: Espanyol v Ludogorets (21:00),
Ferencváros v CSKA Moskva (21:00)

Group I: Wolfsburg v Gent (21:00),
Olexandriya v St-Étienne (21:00)

Group J: Mönchengladbach v Roma (21:00),
Wolfsberg v İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00)

Group K: Braga v Beşiktaş (21:00),
Wolves v Slovan Bratislava (21:00)

Group L: Astana v AZ Alkmaar (16:50),
Manchester United v Partizan (21:00)



Matchday five


Wednesday 27 November



Group F: Vitória SC v Standard Liège (16:50)



Thursday 28 November


Group A: Sevilla v Qarabağ (21:00),
Dudelange v APOEL (21:00)

Group B: Malmö v Dynamo Kyiv (21:00),
Lugano v København (21:00)

Group C: Krasnodar v Basel (16:50),
Trabzonspor v Getafe (16.50)

Group D: Sporting CP v PSV Eindhoven (21:00),
Rosenborg v LASK (21:00)

Group E: Lazio v CFR Cluj (21:00),
Celtic v Rennes (21:00)

Group F: Arsenal v Eintracht Frankfurt (21:00)

Group G: Young Boys v Porto (18:55),
Feyenoord v Rangers (18:55)

Group H: CSKA Moskva v Ludogorets (18:55),
Ferencváros v Espanyol (18:55)

Group I: St-Étienne v Gent (18:55),
Olexandriya v Wolfsburg (18:55)

Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir v Roma (18:55),
Wolfsberg v Mönchengladbach (18:55)

Group K: Beşiktaş v Slovan Bratislava (18:55),
Braga v Wolves (18:55)

Group L: Astana v Manchester United (16:50),
AZ Alkmaar v Partizan (18:55)



Matchday six


Thursday 12 December


Group A: APOEL v Sevilla (18:55),
Qarabağ v Dudelange (18:55)

Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v Lugano (18:55),
København v Malmö (18:55)

Group C: Basel v Trabzonspor (18:55),
Getafe v Krasnodar (18:55)

Group D: PSV Eindhoven v Rosenborg (18:55),
LASK v Sporting CP (18:55)

Group E: Rennes v Lazio (18:55),
CFR Cluj v Celtic (18:55)

Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt v Vitória SC (18:55),
Standard Liège v Arsenal (18:55)

Group G: Porto v Feyenoord (21:00),
Rangers v Young Boys (21:00)

Group H: Ludogorets v Ferencváros (21:00),
Espanyol v CSKA Moskva (21:00)

Group I: Wolfsburg v St-Étienne (21:00),
Gent v Olexandriya (21:00)

Group J: Roma v Wolfsberg (21:00),
Mönchengladbach v İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00)

Group K: Wolves v Beşiktaş (21:00),
Slovan Bratislava v Braga (21:00)

Group L: Manchester United v AZ Alkmaar (21:00),
Partizan v Astana (21:00)



Knockout stage



16 December: Round of 32 draw, Nyon


20 February: Round of 32, first leg

27 February: Round of 32, second leg



28 February: Round of 16 draw, Nyon



12 March: Round of 16, first leg


19 March: Round of 16, second leg



20 March: Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon



9 April: Quarter-finals, first leg

16 April: Quarter-finals, second leg



30 April: Semi-finals, first leg

7 May: Semi-finals, second leg




27 May: Final – Gdansk Stadium






No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here