2019 PDC World Darts Championship Schedule: Timing, Live results - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Sunday, December 23, 2018

2019 PDC World Darts Championship Schedule: Timing, Live results

PDC World Darts Championship 2018-19 Schedule, Start time, Live results, Money, Tickets.




The   26th edition of World's Biggest darts event William Hill World Darts Championship 2018-19 will be taking place in North London, containing the Record field 96 Players, a record £2.5 million purse-fund, including a huge £500,000 prize money as winners-champions share, prevailing the 28 sessions over the 16 days long.




William Hill, World Darts, Championship, 2018-19, Schedule, prize Fund, purse, prize money, winners share, match play, schedule, fixtures, buy, tickets online, info.




2018-19 William Hill World Darts Championship Dates.


The PDC World darts championship will take place at Alexandra Palace in North London from 13 December 2018 to 1 January 2019.

The first four rounds will be played from 13th - 28 July, Quarter-finals take place on 29th July in afternoon & evening session, Semi-finals will play on 29th July, while the World Darts Championship 2019 Final will be played on 1st January.

In 2017 PDC World darts championship there are 72 field players, now they are increased to 96 players. The PDC World darts 2017-18 total purse is £1,800,000, Winners share is £400,000,  and Runner-up gets the £170,000 prize money.

Now the overall fund has increased $ 1.8 million to  $ 2.5 million, champions cheque too from £400K to  £500K.



William Hill World Darts Championship 2018-2019 Fund, Purse, Prize Money.




Winner   -   £500,000

Runner-Up   -   £200,000

Semi-Finalists   -   £100,000

Quarter-Finalists   -   £50,000

Fourth Round Losers   -   £35,000

Third Round Losers   -   £25,000

Second Round Losers   -   £15,000

First Round Losers   -   £7,500


Total Prize fund  ---     £2,500,000




List of PDC World Darts Champions: All-Time Past championship Winners | History.



2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship Tickets.


Tickets For the William Hill World Darts Championship 2018-2019 PDCTV-HD subscribers will be available on Monday 23 July, general sale starts on Monday 30 July. Hospitality packages will go on 31st July.

 Buy Tickets Online here.



World Darts Championship 2018-19 Format


First Round   -   Best of five sets
Second Round   -   Best of five sets
Third Round   -   Best of seven sets
Fourth Round   -   Best of seven sets
Quarter-Finals   -   Best of nine sets
Semi-Finals   -   Best of 11 sets
Final   -   Best of 13 sets




William Hill World Darts Championship 2018-19 Schedule, Order of Play.




Thursday, December 13
Evening session (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan   3 - 0    Nitin Kumar (R1)

Martin Schindler   2 -  3    Cody Harris (R1)

Jan Dekker    3 -  1    Lisa Ashton (R1)

Rob Cross    3 - 1     De Zwaan (R2)



Friday, December 14
Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard    3 - 2    Jose De Sousa (R1)

Alan Tabern    3  -  2    Raymond Smith (R1)

Paul Nicholson    0 - 3    Kevin Burness (R1)

Jamie Lewis    3  - 2    Cody Harris (R2)



Evening Session (1900)
Danny Noppert    3 -  0    Royden Lam (R1)

Simon Stevenson    0  -  3    Ted Evetts (R1)

Chris Dobey    3 -  0    Boris Koltsov (R1)

Gary Anderson    3  -  1    Nicholson/Burness (R2)



Saturday, December 15


Afternoon Session (1230)
Richard North    3 -  2    Robert Marijanovic (R1)

Mickey Mansell    1 - 3    Jim Long (R1)

Josh Payne    3  - 2    Jeff Smith (R1)

Max Hopp    3  -  0   D.Noppert  (R2)



Evening Session (1900)


Toni Alcinas    3  -  0   Craig Ross (R1)

Ryan Searle    3  -  0    Stephen Burton (R1)

Keegan Brown    3  -  0    Karel Sedlacek (R1)

Michael van Gerwen    3  -  0    Tabern/Ray Smith (R2)



Sunday, December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens    3  -  0     Aden Kirk (R1)

William O’Connor    3  -  0    Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)

Brendan Dolan    3  -  0    Yuanjun Liu (R1)

Dave Chisnall    3  -   2    Josh Payne (R2)



Evening Session (1900) 



Luke Humphries    3  -  0     Adam Hunt (R1)

Matthew Edgar    1  -  3    Darius Labanauskas (R1)

Ross Smith    3  -   1    Paul Lim (R1)

Peter Wright    1  -  3    Alcinas/Ross (R2)



Monday, December 17


Evening session (1900)

Vincent van der Voort    3  - 1    Lourence Ilagan (R1)

Wayne Jones    2  -  3    Devon Petersen (R1)

Ryan Joyce    3  -  0    Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)

Raymond van Barneveld    2  -  3    Darius Labanauskas (R2)



Tuesday, December 18


Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton    1 -  3     Daniel Larsson (R1)

Ricky Evans    1  -  3     Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)

Krzysztof Ratajski    2  -  3     Seigo Asada (R1)

Darren Webster    0  -  3    Van der Voort (R2)



Evening Session (1900)


Steve Lennon    3  -  0    James Bailey (R1)

Ron Meulenkamp    3  -  2    Diogo Portela (R1)

Dimitri Van den Bergh    3  -  0    Chuck Puleo (R1)

Daryl Gurney    3  -  0    Ross Smith/ (R2)



Wednesday, December 19


Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall    3  -  2    Geert Nentjes (R1)

Jeffrey de Graaf   2  -  3     Noel Malicdem (R1)

Joe Cullen    0 -  3   Brenden Dolan (R2)

Kim Huybrechts    3  -  0    Daniel Larsson (R2)



Evening Session (1900)


James Wilson   2  - 3   W. O’Connor  (R2)

Simon Whitlock   0  -  3    Ryan Joyce   (R2)

Michael Smith    3 - 1   Ron Meulenkamp (R2)

James Wade    3  -  2    Seigo Asada (R2)



Thursday,  December 20


Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena    3  -  0    Michael Barnard (R2)

Alan Norris    3 -  2   Steve Lennon   (R2)

Stephen Bunting    1 -  3   Luke Humphries   (R2)

Steve Beaton    0  -  3     Chris Dobey   (R2)



Evening Session (1900)


Cristo Reyes    3  -  2     John Rodriguez (R2)

Mervyn King    3 -  2    Jan Dekker  (R2)

Adrian Lewis    3 -  0     Ted Evetts (R2)

Mensur Suljovic    1 -  3   Ryan  Searle   (R2)



Friday,  21 December

Afternoon Session (1230)


Benito van de Pas    3  - 2     Jim Long (R2)

John Henderson   3  - 2     Clemens (R2)

Steve West    3  - 2     Richard North   (R2)

Kyle Anderson   3   -  1     Noel Malicdem (R2)



Evening Session (1900)

Ian White    2  -   3     Devon  Petersen (R2)

Jelle Klaasen    1 -  3    Keegan Brown  (R2)

Gerwyn Price    2  -  3    Nathan Aspinall   (R2)

Jonny Clayton    1 -  3   D.Van den Bergh   (R2)



Saturday,    December 22


Afternoon Session (1230)

R.Joyce   4  -  3    Alan Norris   (R3)

Chisnall     4  -  0     Huybrechts (R3)

D.Gurney    3  -  4    J Lewis   (R3)



Evening Session (1900)


R.Searle     4  -  1    Wiliam O’Connor  (R3)

G.Anderson       4  -  3    Ja.Wattimena   (R3)

M. Van Gerwen    4  -  1   Max Hopp  (R3)



Sunday, December 23


Afternoon Session (1230)

Van der Voort    3  -  4    Ch. Dobey   (R3)

Bre. Dolan    4  -  2    Mer. King    (R3)

James Wade    4  -  3    Keegan Brown   (R3)



Evening Session (1900)

A Lewis/Stevenson/Evetts v Van Barneveld/Edgar/Labanauskas (R3)

Price/Aspinall/Nentjes v K Anderson/De Graaf/Malicdem (R3)

Cross/De Zwaan/Kumar v Reyes/Evans/Rodriguez (R3)



Thursday December 27


Afternoon Session (1230)

White/Jones/Petersen v West/North/Marijanovic (R3)

Clayton/Van den Bergh/Puleo v Bunting/Humphries/Hunt (R3)

M Smith/Meulenkamp/Portela v Henderson/Clemens/Kirk (R3)



Evening Session (1900)


Wright/Alcinas/Ross v Van de Pas/Mansell/Long (R3)



Fourth Round x2




Friday, December 28
Afternoon Session
3x Fourth Round matches


Evening Session
3x Fourth Round Matches




Saturday, December 29
Afternoon Session
2x Quarter-Finals


Evening Session
2x Quarter-Finals


Sunday, December 30
Evening Session
Semi-Finals


Tuesday, January 1
Evening Session
Final




No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here