Archery World Cup Past Winners, history since 2006 - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Sunday, December 1, 2019

Archery World Cup Past Winners, history since 2006

Archery World Cup Past Winners-historic champions List Since 2006- 2019...






 The is international competition of Archery Inaugurated in 2006 & organized by World Archery Federation (WA).
There are two main Discipline in World Archery tournaments, recurve & Compound in which there are men's, women's individuals, Mixed Team events are held .
In the Archery World Cup Finals, the individual Winner-champion receive the Prize money of 20,000 CHF, while the each World Cup stage Winner-champion get the Prize share of 2,000 CHF ..
The Archery World Cup 2018-19 host cities are Salt Lake City, Berlin, Antalya and Shanghai are confirmed.





Archery World Cup, men, women, Winners, Champions, recurve, compound, Gold Medalist.







World Archery Championship Past Champions-Winners List ..






Archery World Cup Men's-Women's Individuals Recurve Pas Winners-Champions List Since 2006.





Year -     Men's Individuals        --         Women's Individuals



2006  Park Kyung-mo (KOR)        Zhang Juanjuan (CHN)

2007  Baljinima Tsyrempilov (RUS)        Dola Banerjee (IND)

2008  Im Dong-hyun (KOR)          Justyna Mospinek (POL)

2009  Marco Galiazzo (ITA)         Kwak Ye-ji (KOR)

2010  Brady Ellison (USA)          Yun Ok-hee (KOR)

2011  Brady Ellison (USA)         Cheng Ming (CHN)

2012  Kim Woo-jin (KOR)         Ki Bo-bae (KOR)

2013  Oh Jin-hyek (KOR)          Yun Ok-hee (KOR)

2014  Brady Ellison (USA)       Aída Román (MEX)

2015  Miguel Alvariño García (ESP)              Choi Mi-sun (KOR)

2016  Brady Ellison (USA)               Ki Bo-bae (KOR)

2017  Kim Woo-jin (KOR)              Ki Bo-bae (KOR)

2018   Kim Woo-Jin (Kor)           Lee Eun Gyeong (KOR)

2019 

2020 

2021 







Archery World Cup Men's-Women's Individuals Compound Past Winners-Champions List Since 2006.






Year  -    Men's Individuals      --      Women's Individuals




2006   Reo Wilde (USA)            Sofia Goncharova (RUS)

2007  Jorge Jimenez (ESA)            Petra Ericsson (SWE)

2008  Dietmar Trillus (CAN)           Jamie van Natta (USA)

2009  Sergio Pagni (ITA)            Luzmary Guedez (VEN)

2010     Sergio Pagni (ITA)             Albina Loginova (RUS)

2011     Rodger Willet, Jr (USA)           Erika Anschutz (USA)

2012     Braden Gellenthien (USA)          Jamie van Natta (USA)

2013     Martin Damsbo (DEN)           Alejandra Usquiano (COL)

2014     Bridger Deaton (USA)             Sara López (COL)

2015    Demir Elmaağaçlı (TUR)            Sara López (COL)

2016    Mike Schloesser (NED)            Marcella Tonioli (ITA)

2017     Braden Gellenthien (USA)          Sara López (COL)

2018      Kris Schaff (USA)                  Sara Lopez  (COL)

2019 

2020 

2021   

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here