FA Cup first round Draw: 8th tier Chichester City in 2nd round schedule - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

FA Cup first round Draw: 8th tier Chichester City in 2nd round schedule

2019-20 FA Cup first round draw, schedule date, kick-off time, Prize money.




Non-league Chichester City - The Eight Tier team, the lowest-ranked club in the FA Cup - received a bye to the second round following Bury's removal from the competition. Chichester entered this season's FA Cup at the extra preliminary round stage.

The first round is scheduled for the weekend of Saturday 9 November with winning clubs collecting £36,000 from The FA prize fund.




FA Cup first round Draw: 8th tier Chichester City receive Bye in 2nd, schedule, prize money





2019-20 FA Cup draw dates for Every round, Prize money, fund winners share.



1 Ipswich Town v Lincoln City

2 Oxford City v Solihull Moors

3 Crawley Town v Scunthorpe United

4 Harrogate Town v Portsmouth

5 Colchester United v Coventry City

6 Sunderland v Gillingham

7 Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle United

8 Bolton Wanderers v Plymouth Argyle

9 York City v Altrincham

10 Chesterfield or Wrexham v Rochdale

11 Maidstone United v Torquay United

12 Leyton Orient v Maldon & Tiptree

13 Chippenham Town v Northampton Town

14 Haringey Borough or Yeovil Town v Hartlepool United

15 Cambridge United v Exeter City

16 Whitby Town or Stourbridge v Welling United or Eastleigh

17 Salford City v Burton Albion

18 Forest Green Rovers v Sutton United or Billericay Town

19 Bristol Rovers v Bromley

20 Ebbsfleet United or Woking v Notts County

21 Walsall v Darlington

22 Nantwich Town v AFC Fylde

23 AFC Wimbledon v Doncaster Rovers

24 Hayes & Yeading or Poole Town v Oxford United

25 Shrewsbury Town v Bradford City

26 Grimsby Town v Newport County

27 Gateshead v Oldham Athletic

28 Mansfield Town v Chorley

29 Dover Athletic v Southend United

30 Tranmere Rovers v Wycombe Wanderers

31 Carshalton Athletic v Boston United

32 Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town

33 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra

34 Potters Bar Town or Barnet v Fleetwood Town

35 Macclesfield Town v Kingstonian

36 Maidenhead United or Wealdstone v Rotherham United

37 Blackpool v Morecambe

38 MK Dons v Port Vale

39 Stevenage v Peterborough United



* Chichester City receive an automatic bye to the second round proper

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here