Team USA medal tracker: Each U.S. athlete medals at the Tokyo Olympics - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Friday, August 6, 2021

Team USA medal tracker: Each U.S. athlete medals at the Tokyo Olympics

 Team USA medals count: Full list of every United States players get medal at the Tokyo 2021 Olympics.


 


The Tokyo 2020 Olympics are going to the peak: and the United States is looking to add more & more hardware to an already extensive collection.

 The U.S. is the all-time leader in Olympic medals with nearly 3,000 – more than double the next closest country – but a few more medals never hurt.

 Team USA has three medals (2 gold, 1 bronze) in three of the newest Olympic events: 3x3 basketball, skateboarding and surfing. Jessica Parratto and Delaney Schnell won the United States' first-ever medal in women's synchronized diving, and Katie Ledecky won two gold medals, winning the inaugural women's 1,500-meter freestyle race and capping her Olympics with victory in the 800-meter freestyle.


 Medals table tracker of Tokyo 2021 Olympics, Full List of medal counts by country.



 Here's where each of Team USA's medals came from: 


TOTAL TEAM U.S.A MEDAL COUNT 2021 


 Gold Medal: 31 

Silver Medal: 36 

Bronze Medal: 31

Total: 98






Artistic gymnastics: 2 medals


Gold: Women's all-around -- Suni Lee


Silver: Women's team finals -- Simone Biles, Jordan Chiles, Suni Lee and Grace McCallum


Basketball: 1 medal


Gold: Women's 3x3 -- Allisha Gray, Kelsey Plum, Stefanie Dolson and Jackie Young


Boxing: 2 medals 


Silver: Men's featherweight -- Duke Ragan 

Bronze: Women's welterweight: Oshae Jones


 Canoe/kayak: 1 medal 


Gold: Women's canoe 120-meter sprint -- Nevin Harrison


Cycling: 1 medal 


Silver: Women's BMX freestyle -- Hannah Roberts

 Bronze: Women's team pursuit -- Megan Jastrab, Jennifer Valente, Chloe Dygert, Emma White, Lily Williams


Diving: 3 medals


Silver: Women's synchronized 10-meter platform -- Jessica Parratto and Delaney Schnell


Silver: Men’s synchronized 3-meter springboard -- Michael Hixon and Andrew Capobianco


Bronze:   Women's 3-meter springboard -- Krysta Palmer



Equestrian: 1 medal


Silver: Team dressage -- Adrienne Lyle, Steffen Peters and Sabine Schut-Kery


Fencing: 2 medal


Gold: Women's individual foil -- Lee Kiefer

 Bronze:   Men’s foil team -- Alex Massialas, Race Imboden and Gerek Meinhardt 


Golf: 1 medal 


Gold:   Men's individual stroke play -- Xander Schauffele


 Gymnastics: 6 medals 


Gold: Women's all-around -- Suni Lee 

 Gold: Women's floor exercise -- Jade Carey

Silver: Women's vault -- MyKayla Skinner 

Silver: Women's team finals -- Simone Biles, Jordan Chiles, Suni Lee and Grace McCallum 

Bronze: Women's uneven bars -- Suni Lee

 Bronze: Women's balance beam -- Simone Biles


 Karate: 1 medal 


Bronze: Men’s kata -- Ariel Torres


Shooting: 6 medals


Gold: Men's 10-meter air rifle -- William Shaner

Gold: Men's skeet -- Vincent Hancock

Gold: Women's skeet -- Amber English

Silver: Mixed 10-meter air rifle -- Mary Tucker and Lucas Kozeniesky

Silver: Women's trap -- Kayle Browning

Bronze: Mixed team trap -- Madelynn Ann Bernau and Brian Burrow


Skateboarding: 1 medal


 Bronze: Men's park -- Cory Juneau

Bronze: Men's street -- Jagger Eaton


Women's Soccer: 1 medal 


Bronze: Jane Campbell, Abby Dahlkemper, Tierna Davidson, Crystal Dunn, Julie Ertz,  Adrianna Franch, Tobin Heath, Lindsey Horan, Casey Krueger, Rose Lavelle, Carli Lloyd, Catarina Macario, Kristie Mewis, Samantha Mewis, Alex Morgan, Alyssa Naeher, Kelley O’Hara, Christen Press, Megan Rapinoe, Becky Sauerbrunn, Emily Sonnett, Lynn Williams


Softball: 1 medal


Silver: Monica Abbott, Ali Aguilar, Valerie Arioto, Ally Carda, Amanda Chidester, Rachel Garcia, Haylie McCleney, Michelle Moultrie, Dejah Mulipola, Aubree Munro, Bubba Nickles, Cat Osterman, Janie Reed, Delaney Spaulding, Kelsey Stewart


Surfing: 1 medal


Gold: Women's -- Carissa Moore


 Swimming: 30 medals


Link....






Taekwondo: 1 medal


Gold: Women’s 57kg class -- Anastasija Zolotic


Track and field: 23 medals 


Silver: Men's 100-meter -- Fred Kerley 

 Silver: Women's 100-meter hurdles -- Keni Harrison


LINK....



Triathlon: 2 medals


Silver: Mixed relay -- Katie Zaferes, Kevin McDowell, Taylor Knibb, Morgan Pearson


Bronze: Women's -- Katie Zaferes


 Volleyball: 1 medal 


Gold: Women's beach volleyball -- Alix Klineman, April Ross


 Weightlifting: 2 medal 


Silver:   Women's 76kg -- Kate Nye

 Bronze:   Women's +87kg -- Sarah Robles


 Wrestling: 7 medals 


Gold: Women's 68kg freestyle -- Tamyra Mensah-Stock 

Gold: Men's 86kg freestyle -- David Taylor 

Gold: Men’s freestyle 125kg -- Gable Steveson 

Silver: Women's 76kg freestyle -- Adeline Gray 

Bronze: Men's 57kg freestyle -- Thomas Patrick Gilman 

Bronze: Women's Freestyle 57kg -- Helen Maroulis 

Bronze: Men’s freestyle 74kg -- Kyle Dake



.....



No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here