FA Cup fourth qualifying round draw: All ties, dates, Prize fund - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Monday, October 7, 2019

FA Cup fourth qualifying round draw: All ties, dates, Prize fund

FA Cup 2019-20 fourth round qualifying draw: All ties, fixtures date, Prize fund confirmed.





Notts County will host eighth-tier club Belper Town in their first-ever FA Cup qualifying round match.
Seventh-tier Potters Bar have a derby with National League Barnet - the clubs are just 10 miles apart.

Chichester City from the 10th-tier Combined Counties League Division One are the lowest-ranked side left in the draw and they will travel to either Canvey Island or Bowers & Pitsea.




FA Cup 2019-20 fourth round qualifying draw: All ties, fixtures date, Prize fund confirmed.



Ties in the next round will take place on the weekend of Saturday 19 October, with winning clubs receiving £18,750 and losers picking up £6250 from the 2019-20 FA Cup prize fund with Draw Dates.


The draw


 Northern section



 1 Hednesford Town v Boston United

2 Gateshead v Colne

3 Barrow AFC v Solihull Moors

4 Whitby Town or Gloucester City v Stourbridge

5 Hartlepool United v Brackley Town

6 Nantwich Town v Kings Lynn Town

7 Chorley v Spennymoor Town

8 Southport v Altrincham

9 Tamworth or Hereford v Darlington

10 York City v Stockport County

11 Notts County v Belper Town

12 Chesterfield v Wrexham

13 FC Halifax Town v Harrogate Town

14 AFC Fylde v Peterborough Sports



Southern section



15 Whyteleafe v Chippenham Town or Slough Town

16 Haringey Borough v Yeovil Town

17 Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet

18 Ebbsfleet United v Woking

19 Welling United v Eastleigh

20 Bromley v Aldershot Town

21 Maidstone United v Kings Langley

22 Maidenhead United v Bristol Manor Farm or Wealdstone

23 Oxford City v Margate

24 Canvey Island or Bowers & Pitsea v Chichester City

25 Hayes & Yeading United v Poole Town

26 Royston Town v Maldon & Tiptree

27 Potters Bar Town v Barnet

28 Torquay United v Boreham Wood

29 Sutton United v Billericay Town

30 Weymouth v Dover Athletic

31 Dartford v Kingstonian or Weston Super Mare

32 Carshalton Athletic v Dagenham & Redbridge


No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here