2019 European Championship Draw: Schedule, start time, Live stream - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Thursday, October 3, 2019

2019 European Championship Draw: Schedule, start time, Live stream

Darts European Championship 2019: Schedule, dates, start times, Watch Online Live stream.





The Unibet European Championship will be held from October 24-27 at Lokhalle, Göttingen, with the top 32 players on the European Tour Order of Merit competing for £500,000 in prize money - see draw bracket and seed listings here.




Darts European Championship 2019 draw: Schedule, dates, start times, Watch Online Live stream.



2019 Unibet European Championship Draw Bracket.


(1) Michael van Gerwen v (32) Ross Smith

(16) Glen Durrant v (17) Ricky Evans

(8) Joe Cullen v (25) Mervyn King

(9) Rob Cross v (24) Darren Webster

(5) Dave Chisnall v (28) Dimitri Van den Bergh

(12) James Wade v (21) Jonny Clayton

(4) Daryl Gurney v (29) William O'Connor

(13) Adrian Lewis v (20) Simon Whitlock

(2) Ian White v (31) Michael Smith

(15) Keegan Brown v (18) Stephen Bunting

(7) Peter Wright v (26) Jeffrey de Zwaan

(10) Jamie Hughes v (23) Jermaine Wattimena

(6) Mensur Suljovic v (27) Vincent van der Voort

(11) Krzysztof Ratajski v (22) Chris Dobey

(3) Gerwyn Price v (30) Ted Evetts

(14) Nathan Aspinall v (19) Steve Beaton




2019 Darts European Championship: Where to watch online Live Tv Stream.




The tournament will be broadcast live on ITV4 in the UK, on PDCTV-HD for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN.



2019 Unibet European Championship Schedule of play, scores, results.



Thursday October 24


Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)

First Round x8


Joe Cullen v Mervyn King

Dave Chisnall v Dimitri Van den Bergh

Glen Durrant v Ricky Evans

Adrian Lewis v Simon Whitlock

Rob Cross v Darren Webster

James Wade v Jonny Clayton

Michael van Gerwen v Ross Smith

Daryl Gurney v William O'Connor



Friday October 25


Afternoon Session (1245 local time, 1145 BST)

First Round x8


Jamie Hughes v Jermaine Wattimena

Keegan Brown v Stephen Bunting

Krzysztof Ratajski v Chris Dobey

Nathan Aspinall v Steve Beaton

Mensur Suljovic v Vincent van der Voort

Ian White v Michael Smith

Peter Wright v Jeffrey de Zwaan

Gerwyn Price v Ted Evetts



Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)

Second Round x4


Cullen/King v Cross/Webster

Gurney/O'Connor v Lewis/Whitlock

Chisnall/Van den Bergh v Wade/Clayton

Van Gerwen/R Smith v Durrant/Evans



Saturday, October 26


Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)

Second Round x4


Suljovic/Van der Voort v Ratajski/Dobey

White/M Smith v Brown/Bunting

Price/Evetts v Aspinall/Beaton

Wright/De Zwaan v Hughes/Wattimena



Sunday October 27 

(1245 local time, 1145 BST)

Afternoon Session

Quarter-Finals



Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)



Semi-Finals & Final




No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here