US Open Cup Past Champions-Winners List.. - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Tuesday, August 15, 2017

US Open Cup Past Champions-Winners List..

US Open Cup Past Champions-Winners List... 





lamar hunt, us open cup, soccer, past winners-champions, results, list.




  • The Lamar Hunt U.S Open Cup is a knock-out tournament in american soccer..
  • It is the oldest soccer competition ongoing & world's 3rd longest running open-soccer competition
  • It is organized by United States Soccer Federation & Major Soccer League (MLS)..
  • The 1st competition of U.S Open Cup was held in 1913-14 season & it called a National Challenge Cup from 1914 to 1999, & it was renamed as Lamar Hunt in the honor of MLS owner Lamar Hunt ..
  • The Winner get the purse prize money total $250,000, runner-up team received  $60,000..
  • The Top goal scorer of the Lamar Hunt U.S Open Cup is Sébastien Le Toux ( D.C. United) of MLS player with 16th goals score...... 
  • New York is the successful state teams having the title of U.S Open Cup with 24 times... 
  • Bethlehem Steel, Maccabi Los Angeles both have won the U.S Open Cup with 5th times each.... 
  • The most recent/current champion of Lamar Hunt U.S Open Cup 2016 is FA Dallas who the England Revolution in the final...




Here are complete list of All-Time Champions-Winners table of Lamar Hunt U.S Open Cup & previous results SINCE 1914...



2020

2019

2018

2017

2016  -   FC Dallas

2015  -  Sporting Kansas City

2014  -   Seattle Sounders

2013  -   D.C. United

2012  -   Sporting Kansas City

2011  -   Seattle Sounders

2010  -   Seattle Sounders

2009  -  Seattle Sounders

2008  -   D.C. United

2007  -   New England Revolution

2006  -   Chicago Fire

2005  -  Los Angeles Galaxy

2004  -  Kansas City Wizards

2003  -   Chicago Fire

2002  -   Columbus Crew

2001  -   Los Angeles Galaxy

2000  -   Chicago Fire

1999  -   Rochester Raging Rhinos

1998  -  Chicago Fire

1997  -   Dallas Burn

1996  -   D.C. United

1995  -   Richmond Kickers

1994  -   Greek-American AC

1993  -   CD Mexico

1992  -  San Jose Oaks

1991  -  Brooklyn Italians

1990  -   AAC Eagles

1889  -   St. Petersburg Kickers

1988  -   St. Louis Busch Seniors

1987  -   Club Espana

1986  -   St. Louis Kutis

1985  -   Greek-American AC

1984  -   AO Krete

1983  -   NY Pancyprian Freedoms

1982  -  NY Pancyprian Freedoms

1981  -  LA Maccabee

1980  -  NY Pancyprian Freedoms

1979  -  Brooklyn Dodgers

1978  -  LA Maccabee

1977  -  LA Maccabee

1976  -  San Francisco AC

1975  -   LA Maccabee

1974  -   NY Greek American Atlas

1973  -  LA Maccabee

1972  -  Elizabeth SC

1971  -  New York Hota

1970  -   Elizabeth SC

1969  -  NY Greek American Atlas

1968  -  NY Greek American Atlas

1967  -  NY Greek American Atlas

1966  -   Ukrainian Nationals

1965  -  NY Ukrainian

1964  -  Los Angeles Kickers

1963  -   Ukrainian Nationals

1962  -   NY Hungaria

1961  -   Ukrainian Nationals

1960  -   Ukrainian Nationals

1959  -  McIlvaine Canvasbacks

1958  -   Los Angeles Kickers

1957  -   St. Louis Kutis

1956  -   Harmarville Hurricanes

1955  -   NY Eintracht

1954  -   New York Americans

1953  -   Chicago Falcons

1952  -   Harmarville Hurricanes

1951  -   German Hungarian SC

1950  -   impkins Ford

1949  -   Morgan Strasser

1948  -   Simpkins Ford

1947  -   Delgada

1946  -   Chicago Vikings

1945  -   Brookhattan

1944  -  Brooklyn Hispano

1943  -   Brooklyn Hispano

1942  -   Pittsburgh Gallatin

1941  -  Pawtucket Rangers

1940  -   Baltimore SC / Chicago Sparta

1939  -   St. Mary's Celtic

1938  -   Chicago Sparta

1937  -   New York Americans

1936  -   Philadelphia German-Americans/Uhrik truckers

1935  -   Central Breweries *

1934  -   Stix, Baer & Fuller

1933  -   Stix, Baer & Fuller *

1932  -   New Bedford Whalers

1931  -   Fall River Marksmen *

1930  -   Fall River Marksmen

1929  -   New York Hakoah

1928  -   New York Nationals

1927  -  Fall River Marksmen

1926  -   Bethlehem Steel

1925  -   Shawsheen Indians

1924  -   Fall River Marksmen

1923  -  Paterson Silk Sox *

1922  -   Scullin Steel

1921  -   Robins Dry Dock

1920  -   Ben Millers

1919  -   Bethlehem Steel

1918  -  Bethlehem Steel

1917  -   Fall River Rovers

1916  -   Bethlehem Steel

1915  -  Bethlehem Steel

1914  -  Brooklyn Field Club





No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here