2021 Snooker UK Open: group stage schedule, start time confirmed - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Wednesday, March 3, 2021

2021 Snooker UK Open: group stage schedule, start time confirmed

Snooker UK Open 2021: group stage schedule, start time, where to watch, live stream, purse, prize money...





Raymond van Barneveld will make his return against Alan Soutar on the Main Stage at the 2021 Ladbrokes UK Open on Friday, with stage allocations, TV times confirmed for this weekend's tournament in Milton Keynes.


Two-time UK Open Snooker champion Van Barneveld will compete on the big stage for the first time since his infamous loss to Darin Young at the World Championship in December 2019 after winning back his PDC Tour Card recently.







How to watch Online UK Open Snooker 2021 Live streaming on which TV Channels.?



Main Stage matches will be broadcast live on ITV4 for UK viewers, through the PDC's international broadcast partners, including DAZN and RTL7, and on PDCTV for Rest of the World Subscribers.




UK Open Snooker 2021: Purse, fund, prize money, winners Share.


Players will compete 2021 UK Open for a £100,000 top prize, with a total prize fund of £450,000 on offer being paid down to the last 96.


Prize Fund


Winner - £100,000

Runner-Up - £40,000

Semi-Finalists - £20,000

Quarter-Finalists - £12,500

Sixth Round Losers - £7,500

Fifth Round Losers - £4,000

Fourth Round Losers - £2,000

Third Round Losers - £1,000

Total - £450,000





2021 Ladbrokes UK Open: Full schedule dates, start times, all sessions.



Friday March 5

Afternoon Session (1100 GMT Start, 1200 GMT on Main Stage)

First, Second & Third Rounds 

Main Stage

Berry van Peer v Martin Schindler (R1)

Brett Claydon v Danny Baggish (R1)

Aaron Beeney v Lisa Ashton (R2)

Maik Kuivenhoven v Koltsov/Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (R2)

Alan Soutar v Raymond van Barneveld (R2)

Keane Barry v Nentjes/Burnett (R2)

Max Hopp v William O'Connor (R3)

Damon Heta v Siepmann/D Evans (R3)

Soutar/Van Barneveld v Mickey Mansell (R3)


Stage Two

Gordon Mathers v Kirk Shepherd (R1)

Boris Koltsov v Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (R1)

Zoran Lerchbacher v Jim Williams (R1)

Geert Nentjes v Richie Burnett (R1)

Martin Atkins v Bradley Brooks (R2)

Martijn Kleermaker v Wayne Jones (R2)

Peters/L Williams v Scott Mitchell (R2)

Ciaran Teehan v Claydon/Baggish (R2)

Mark McGeeney v Steve Beaton (R3)

Ross Smith v Callan Rydz (R3)

Beeney/Ashton v Darius Labanauskas (R3)

Murray/Kciuk v Kim Huybrechts (R3)


Stage Three

Rhys Griffin v Sean Fisher (R1)

Matt Jackson v Nathan Rafferty (R1)

Keelan Kay v Kevin McDine (R1)

Rowby-John Rodriguez v Brian Raman (R1)

Nick Kenny v Ryan Meikle (R2)

Jeff Smith v Van Peer/Schindler (R2)

Andy Hamilton v Edhouse/Mol (R2)

Lerchbacher/J Williams v Mathers/Shepherd (R2)

James Wilson v Keegan Brown (R3)

Atkins/Brooks v Waites/S Brown (R3)

Barry/Nentjes/Burnett v Luke Woodhouse (R3)

S Taylor/Michael/Lukeman/Verberk v Adam Hunt (R3)


Stage Four

Jitse Van der Wal v Florian Hempel (R1)

Geert De Vos v Niels Zonneveld (R1)

Martin Lukeman v Maikel Verberk (R1)

Scott Taylor v John Michael (R1)

Michael Rasztovits v Peter Jacques (R2)

Hudson/De Vreede v Jesus Noguera (R2)

Scott Waites v Steve Brown (R2)

Kay/McDine v Rowby-John Rodriguez/Raman (R2)

Ryan Joyce v Cristo Reyes (R3)

Heaver/Pronk/Lovely v Ron Meulenkamp (R3)

Murnan/Dennant/Leung v Kenny/Meikle (R3)

Lerchbacher/J Williams/Mathers/Shepherd v Madars Razma (R3)


Stage Five

Shane McGuirk v Jack Main (R1)

Jason Heaver v Lorenzo Pronk (R1)

Luc Peters v Lewis Williams (R1)

Steffen Siepmann v David Evans (R2)

De Vos/Zonneveld v Derk Telnekes (R2)

Alan Tabern v Gawlas/Vos (R2)

Murnan/Dennant v Kai Fan Leung (R2)

Steve West v Jason Lowe (R3)

Andy Boulton v Jelle Klaasen (R3)

Borland/Davis/Doets v Steve Lennon (R3)

Leitinger/Sedlacek v De Decker/Griffin/Fisher (R3)

Raztovits/Jacques v Teehan/Claydon/Baggish (R3)


Stage Six

Jim McEwan v Sebastian Bialecki (R1)

Chas Barstow v Lukas Wenig (R1)

Joe Murnan v Matthew Dennant (R1)

Jon Worsley v Andrew Gilding (R2)

McGuirk/Main v Robert Collins (R2)

Mike De Decker v Griffin/Fisher (R2)

S Taylor/Michael v Lukeman/Verberk (R2)

John Henderson v Matt Edgar (R3)

Hamilton/Edhouse/Mol v J Jones/D Taylor/Blades (R3)

J Smith/Van Peer/Schindler v Kleermaker/W Jones (R3)

J Brown/Carlin/Jackson/Rafferty v Barstow/Wenig/Thomas (R3)


Stage Seven

Joe Davis v Kevin Doets (R1)

Adam Gawlas v Gino Vos (R1)

Ritchie Edhouse v Damian Mol (R1)

Harald Leitinger v Karel Sedlacek (R2)

J Jones/D Taylor v Gary Blades (R2)

J Brown/Carlin v Jackson/Rafferty (R2)

Barstow/Wenig v Martin Thomas (R2)

Justin Pipe v Luke Humphries (R3)

Kuivenhoven/Koltsov/Rusty-Jake Rodriguez v Brendan Dolan (R3)

Hudson/De Vreede/Noguera v Tabern/Gawlas/Vos (R3)

Kay/McDine/Rowby-John Rodriguez/Raman v Josh Payne (R3)


Stage Eight

Jake Jones v Dom Taylor (R1)

Peter Hudson v Ryan De Vreede (R1)

John Brown v Gavin Carlin (R1)

Ryan Murray v Krzysztof Kciuk (R2)

William Borland v Davis/Doets (R2)

McEwan/Bialecki v Van der Wal/Hempel (R2)

Heaver/Pronk v Eddie Lovely (R2)

Ted Evetts v Darren Webster (R3)

McGuirk/Main/Collins v Ryan Searle (R3)

Peters/L Williams/Mitchell v Worsley/Gilding (R3)

McEwan/Bialecki/Van der Wal/Hempel v De Vos/Zonneveld/Telnekes (R3)


Please note: Schedule of play is subject to change and any amendments will be notified at the PDC website as soon as possible.


Session Times

Friday March 5

Afternoon Session (1100 GMT start – 1200 GMT start on Main Stage)

First, Second & Third Rounds

Main Stage, Stage Two & Stages Three-Eight


Evening Session (1900 GMT start)

Fourth Round

Main Stage, Stage Two & Stages Three-Eight


Saturday March 6

Afternoon Session (1230 GMT start)

Fifth Round

Main Stage, Stage Two & Stages Three-Four


Evening Session (1900 GMT start)

Sixth Round

Main Stage & Stage Two


Sunday March 7

Afternoon Session (1245 GMT start)

Quarter-Finals

Main Stage


Evening Session (1900 GMT start)

Semi-Finals & Final

Main Stage










No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here