Pro Kabaddi League: PKL 2019 Schedule, Date, Time, Fixtures, Venues: - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Friday, July 12, 2019

Pro Kabaddi League: PKL 2019 Schedule, Date, Time, Fixtures, Venues:

Pro Kabaddi League: PKL 2019 Schedule, Dates, Time, Fixtures, Venues:




 The seventh edition of the Pro Kabaddi League 2019 promises to be bigger than ever before and fans cannot wait for it to get started.
 The three-month-long league kicks off from July 20. In the opening night, it will be the Hyderabad leg to get things underway. The opening match will see the home side up against U Mumba and that promises to be a cracker. That match will be followed by Bengaluru Bulls taking on the Patna Pirates.

 The VIVO Pro Kabaddi 2019 is all set to start from 20th July 2019 and the PKL Final will take place on 19th October.
The PKL 2019 Auctions took place on 8th and 9th of April. Check out here to get the full schedule for the upcoming season of  Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Full Schedule, Dates and Match Timing, Venues.



Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Season 7 – PKL 2019 Full Schedule, Date and Time, Fixtures and Venues:







Pro Kabaddi League 2019 – PKL 2019 Full Schedule, Date and Time, Fixtures and Venues:



Hyderabad leg: Telugu Titans


20th July 2019: Saturday
Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

21st July 2019: Sunday
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

22nd July 2019: Monday
U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers

24th July 2019: Wednesday
UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors
Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

25th July 2019: Thursday
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

26th July 2019: Friday
UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates

Mumbai leg: U Mumba


27th July 2019: Saturday
U Mumba vs. Puneri Paltan
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

28th July 2019: Sunday
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers
U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls

29th July 2019: Monday
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates
Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

31st July 2019: Wednesday
Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha

1st August 2019: Thursday
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

2nd August 2019: Friday
Telugu Titans vs. UP Yoddha
U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Patna leg: Patna Pirates


3rd August 2019: Saturday
Patna Pirates vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

4th August 2019: Sunday
Haryana Steelers vs. Tamil Thalaivas
Patna Pirates vs. Puneri Paltan

5th August 2019: Monday
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Puneri Paltan

7th August 2019: Wednesday
UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas
Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers

8th August 2019: Thursday
Telugu Titans vs. Bengaluru Bulls

9th August 2019: Friday
Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba
Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha

Ahmedabad leg: Gujarat Fortune Giants



10th August 2019: Saturday
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas
Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

11th August 2019: Sunday
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Haryana Steelers
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Telugu Titans

12th August 2019: Monday
Bengal Warriors vs. Telugu Titans
UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

14th August 2019: Wednesday
UP Yoddha vs. Haryana Steelers
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Bengal Warriors
15th August 2019: Thursday
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan
16th August 2019: Friday
U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Chennai leg: Tamil Thalaivas

17th August 2019: Saturday
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

18th August 2019: Sunday
Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Puneri Paltan

19th August 2019: Monday
U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers
UP Yoddha vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

21st August 2019: Wednesday
Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

22nd August 2019: Thursday
Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

23rd August 2019: Friday
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates
Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

Delhi leg: Dabang Delhi K.C.

24th August 2019: Saturday
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans

25th August 2019: Sunday
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. UP Yoddha

26th August 2019: Monday
Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers
UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan

28th August 2019: Wednesday
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Haryana Steelers
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba

29th August 2019: Thursday
Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas

30th August 2019: Friday
Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Patna Pirates

Bengaluru leg: Bengaluru Bulls

31st August 2019: Saturday
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

1st September 2019: Sunday
UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Tamil Thalaivas

2nd September 2019: Monday
Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers
Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

4th September 2019: Wednesday
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

5th September 2019: Thursday
Puneri Paltan vs. U Mumba

6th September 2019: Friday
Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha
Bengaluru Bulls vs. Telugu Titans

Kolkata leg: Bengal Warriors

7th September 2019: Saturday
Bengal Warriors vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers

8th September 2019: Sunday
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas
Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

9th September 2019: Monday
UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates

11th September 2019: Wednesday
Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba

12th September 2019: Thursday
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Patna Pirates

13th September 2019: Friday
Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba
Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Pune leg: Puneri Paltan

14th September 2019: Saturday
Puneri Paltan vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Haryana Steelers

15th September 2019: Sunday
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Puneri Paltan vs. Patna Pirates

16th September 2019: Monday
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. UP Yoddha
Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

18th September 2019: Wednesday
U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha
Puneri Paltan vs. Tamil Thalaivas

19th September 2019: Thursday
Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers

20th September 2019: Friday
Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates
Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur leg: Jaipur Pink Panthers

21st September 2019: Saturday
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas

22nd September 2019: Sunday
U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

23rd September 2019: Monday
Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls

25th September 2019: Wednesday
Telugu Titans vs. Bengal Warriors
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

26th September 2019: Thursday
Patna Pirates vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

27th September 2019: Friday
U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans

Panchkula leg: Haryana Steelers

28th September 2019: Saturday
Haryana Steelers vs. UP Yoddha
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas

29th September 2019: Sunday
Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
Haryana Steelers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

30th September 2019: Monday
Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

2nd October 2019: Wednesday
U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates
Haryana Steelers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

3rd October 2019: Thursday
Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

4th October 2019: Friday
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls
Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans

Greater Noida leg: UP Yoddha

5th October 2019: Saturday
UP Yoddha vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates

6th October 2019: Sunday
Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates
UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan

7th October 2019: Monday
Telugu Titans vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

9th October 2019: Wednesday
Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas
UP Yoddha vs. Telugu Titans

10th October 2019: Thursday
U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

11th October 2019: Friday
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba
UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls


Playoffs: Venue (TBD)

14th October 2019: Monday

3rd Ranked Team vs. 6th Ranked Team (Eliminator 1)

4th Ranked Team vs. 5th Ranked Team (Eliminator 2)

16th October 2019: Wednesday

1st Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 1 (Semi-Final 1)

2nd Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 2 (Semi-Final 2)

19th October 2019: Saturday

Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2 (Final)





No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here