EURO 2020 qualifying schedule: All fixtures, dates, results - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Friday, March 22, 2019

EURO 2020 qualifying schedule: All fixtures, dates, results

 UEFA EURO 2020 qualifying schedule: All fixtures, dates, qualifiers results in each group.






UEFA EURO 2020 qualifiers fixtures, schedule dates, results in each group




EURO 2020 qualifying Stadiums: Host city venues.




With 13 different nations set to host the unprecedented Championships, we round-up which cities made the cut and how many matches they will host.


FINAL AND SEMI-FINALS


Wembley Stadium, England

THREE GROUP GAMES AND ONE QUARTER-FINAL


Baku, Azerbaijan
Munich, Germany
Rome, Italy
St Petersburg, Russia


THREE GROUP GAMES AND ONE LAST 16 MATCH


Dublin, Republic of Ireland
Glasgow, Scotland
Copenhagen, Denmark
Bucharest, Romania
Amsterdam, Holland
Bilbao, Spain
Budapest, Hungary
Brussels, Belgium



EURO 2020 qualifiers: schedule, results




All kick-offs 20:45CET unless otherwise stated.



MATCHDAY ONE



Thursday 21 March



Group C: Netherlands 4-0  Belarus,   Northern Ireland 2-0 Estonia

Group E: Croatia 2-1 Azerbaijan,    Slovakia 2-0 Hungary

Group G: Austria 0-1 Poland,    FYR Macedonia 3-1 Latvia,    Israel 1-1 Slovenia

Group I: Belgium 3-1 Russia,    Kazakhstan 3-0 Scotland (16:00),    Cyprus 5-0 San Marino (18:00)



Friday 22 March



Group A: England v Czech Republic, Bulgaria v Montenegro

Group B: Portugal v Ukraine, Luxembourg v Lithuania

Group H: Moldova v France, Andorra v Iceland, Albania v Turkey



Saturday 23 March



Group D: Georgia v Switzerland (15:00), Gibraltar v Republic of Ireland (18:00)

Group F: Spain v Norway, Sweden v Romania (18:00), Malta v Faroe Islands (18:00)

Group J: Italy v Finland, Bosnia and Herzegovina v Armenia, Liechtenstein v Greece



MATCHDAY TWO


Sunday 24 March



Group C: Netherlands v Germany, Northern Ireland v Belarus

Group E: Wales v Slovakia (15:00), Hungary v Croatia (18:00)

Group G: Israel v Austria (18:00), Poland v Latvia, Slovenia v FYR Macedonia

Group I: Kazakhstan v Russia (15:00), San Marino v Scotland (18:00), Cyprus v Belgium



Monday 25 March



Group A: Montenegro v England, Kosovo v Bulgaria

Group B: Portugal v Serbia, Luxembourg v Ukraine

Group H: Turkey v Moldova (18:00), France v Iceland, Andorra v Albania



Tuesday 26 March



Group D: Switzerland v Denmark, Republic of Ireland v Georgia

Group F: Malta v Spain, Norway v Sweden, Romania v Faroe Islands

Group J: Armenia v Finland (18:00), Italy v Liechtenstein, Bosnia and Herzegovina v Greece



MATCHDAY THREE



Friday 7 June



Group A: Czech Republic v Bulgaria, Montenegro v Kosovo

Group B: Ukraine v Serbia, Lithuania v Luxembourg

Group D: Georgia v Gibraltar (18:00), Denmark v Republic of Ireland

Group F: Faroe Islands v Spain, Sweden v Malta, Norway v Romania

Group G: FYR Macedonia v Poland, Austria v Slovenia, Latvia v Israel



Saturday 8 June



Group C: Estonia v Northern Ireland (18:00), Belarus v Germany

Group E: Croatia v Wales (15:00), Azerbaijan v Hungary (18:00)

Group H: Iceland v Albania (15:00), Moldova v Andorra (18:00), Turkey v France

Group I: Russia v San Marino (18:00), Belgium v Kazakhstan, Scotland v Cyprus

Group J: Finland v Bosnia and Herzegovina (18:00), Armenia v Liechtenstein (18:00), Greece v Italy



MATCHDAY FOUR



Monday 10 June



Group A: Czech Republic v Montenegro, Bulgaria v Kosovo

Group B: Ukraine v Luxembourg, Serbia v Lithuania

Group D: Denmark v Georgia, Republic of Ireland v Gibraltar

Group F: Spain v Sweden, Malta v Romania, Faroe Islands v Norway

Group G: Poland v Israel, FYR Macedonia v Austria, Latvia v Slovenia



Tuesday 11 June



Group C: Germany v Estonia, Belarus v Northern Ireland

Group E: Azerbaijan v Slovakia (18:00), Hungary v Wales

Group H: Andorra v France, Iceland v Turkey, Albania v Moldova

Group I: Kazakhstan v San Marino (16:00), Belgium v Scotland, Russia v Cyprus

Group J: Italy v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Greece v Armenia, Liechtenstein v Finland



MATCHDAY FIVE



Thursday 5 September



Group D: Republic of Ireland v Switzerland, Gibraltar v Denmark

Group F: Romania v Spain, Norway v Malta, Faroe Islands v Sweden

Group G: Israel v FYR Macedonia

Group J: Armenia v Italy (18:00), Bosnia and Herzegovina v Liechtenstein, Finland v Greece



Friday 6 September



Group C: Germany v Netherlands, Estonia v Belarus

Group E: Slovakia v Croatia, Wales v Azerbaijan

Group G: Slovenia v Poland, Austria v Latvia

Group I: San Marino v Belgium, Scotland v Russia, Cyprus v Kazakhstan



Saturday 7 September



Group A: Kosovo v Czech Republic (15:00), England v Bulgaria (18:00)

Group B: Lithuania v Ukraine (18:00), Serbia v Portugal

Group H: Iceland v Moldova (18:00), France v Albania, Turkey v Andorra



MATCHDAY SIX



Sunday 8 September



Group D: Switzerland v Gibraltar (18:00), Georgia v Denmark (18:00)

Group F: Spain v Faroe Islands (15:00), Romania v Malta (18:00), Sweden v Norway

Group J: Armenia v Bosnia and Herzegovina (18:00), Finland v Italy, Greece v Liechtenstein



Monday 9 September



Group C: Northern Ireland v Germany, Estonia v Netherlands

Group E: Azerbaijan v Croatia (18:00), Hungary v Slovakia

Group G: Poland v Austria, Slovenia v Israel, Latvia v FYR Macedonia

Group I: Scotland v Belgium, Russia v Kazakhstan, San Marino v Cyprus



Tuesday 10 September



Group A: England v Kosovo, Montenegro v Czech Republic

Group B: Lithuania v Portugal, Luxembourg v Serbia

Group H: France v Andorra, Albania v Iceland, Moldova v Turkey



MATCHDAY SEVEN



Thursday 10 October



Group C: Netherlands v Northern Ireland, Belarus v Estonia

Group E: Croatia v Hungary, Slovakia v Wales

Group G: Latvia v Poland, Austria v Israel, FYR Macedonia v Slovenia

Group I: Kazakhstan v Cyprus (16:00), Belgium v San Marino, Russia v Scotland



Friday 11 October



Group A: Czech Republic v England, Montenegro v Bulgaria

Group B: Portugal v Luxembourg, Ukraine v Lithuania

Group H: Iceland v France, Turkey v Albania, Andorra v Moldova



Saturday 12 October



Group D: Georgia v Republic of Ireland (15:00), Denmark v Switzerland (18:00)

Group F: Faroe Islands v Romania (18:00), Norway v Spain, Malta v Sweden

Group J: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Finland (18:00), Italy v Greece, Liechtenstein v Armenia



MATCHDAY EIGHT



Sunday 13 October



Group C: Belarus v Netherlands (18:00), Estonia v Germany

Group E: Hungary v Azerbaijan (18:00), Wales v Croatia

Group G: Poland v FYR Macedonia, Slovenia v Austria

Group I: Kazakhstan v Belgium (15:00), Cyprus v Russia (18:00), Scotland v San Marino (18:00)



Monday 14 October



Group A: Bulgaria v England, Kosovo v Montenegro

Group B: Ukraine v Portugal, Lithuania v Serbia

Group H: France v Turkey, Iceland v Andorra, Moldova v Albania



Tuesday 15 October



Group D: Switzerland v Republic of Ireland, Gibraltar v Georgia

Group F: Sweden v Spain, Romania v Norway, Faroe Islands v Malta

Group G: Israel v Latvia

Group J: Liechtenstein v Italy, Greece v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Finland v Armenia



MATCHDAY NINE



Thursday 14 November



Group A: England v Montenegro, Czech Republic v Kosovo

Group B: Portugal v Lithuania, Serbia v Luxembourg

Group H: Turkey v Iceland (18:00), France v Moldova, Albania v Andorra



Friday 15 November



Group D: Switzerland v Georgia, Denmark v Gibraltar

Group F: Spain v Malta, Romania v Sweden, Norway v Faroe Islands (18:00)

Group J: Armenia v Greece (18:00), Finland v Liechtenstein (18:00), Bosnia and Herzegovina v Italy



Saturday 16 November



Group C: Germany v Belarus, Northern Ireland v Netherlands

Group E: Azerbaijan v Wales (18:00), Croatia v Slovakia

Group G: Slovenia v Latvia (18:00), Israel v Poland, Austria v FYR Macedonia

Group I: Cyprus v Scotland (15:00), Russia v Belgium (18:00), San Marino v Kazakhstan (18:00)



MATCHDAY TEN



Sunday 17 November



Group A: Kosovo v England (18:00), Bulgaria v Czech Republic (18:00)

Group B: Luxembourg v Portugal (15:00), Serbia v Ukraine (15:00)

Group H: Albania v France, Moldova v Iceland, Andorra v Turkey



Monday 18 November



Group D: Gibraltar v Switzerland, Republic of Ireland v Denmark

Group F: Spain v Romania, Sweden v Faroe Islands, Malta v Norway

Group J: Italy v Armenia, Liechtenstein v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Greece v Finland



Tuesday 19 November



Group C: Germany v Northern Ireland, Netherlands v Estonia

Group E: Wales v Hungary, Slovakia v Azerbaijan

Group G: Poland v Slovenia, Latvia v Austria, FYR Macedonia v Israel

Group I: Belgium v Cyprus, San Marino v Russia, Scotland v Kazakhstan









No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here