WNBA Draft 2018: Live TV Coverage, stream info, draft order results (updated). - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Friday, April 13, 2018

WNBA Draft 2018: Live TV Coverage, stream info, draft order results (updated).

WNBA Draft 2018: Live TV Coverage, stream info, draft order results (updated).





The  WNBA Draft 2018 will starts at 7 p.m. ET on ESPN2







WNBA Draft 2018: Live TV Coverage, stream info, draft order.







Thirty-six women will realize their dream on Thursday night when their names are called as Nike New York HQ, and they learn where they'll be playing this season -- which begins in little over a month on May 18.

Here's what you need to know about the latest edition of the


WNBA Draft 2018.

When: 7 p.m. ET
Where: Nike New York HQ
TV: ESPN2 (first round), ESPN U (second and third rounds)
Live stream: WatchESPN




2018 WNBA Draft order Updated: 


Round 1

Las Vegas Aces: A'ja Wilson, South Carolina
Indiana Fever: Kelsey Mitchell, Ohio State
Chicago Sky (via Atlanta): Diamond DeShields, Tennessee/Cukorova (Turkey)
Chicago Sky: Gabby Williams, UConn
Seattle Storm: Jordin Canada, UCLA
Dallas Wings: Azaura Stevens, UConn
Washington Mystics: Ariel Atkins, Texas
Indiana Fever (via Phoenix): Victoria Vivians, Mississippi State
Connecticut Sun: Lexie Brown, Duke
New York Liberty: Kia Nurse, UConn
Los Angeles Sparks: Maria Vadeeva, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Phoenix Mercury (via Indiana): Marie Gulich, Oregon State


Round 2
Las Vegas Aces: Jaime Nared, Tennessee
Indiana Fever: Stephanie Mavunga, Ohio State
Atlanta Dream (via Connecticut): Monique Billings, UCLA
Atlanta Dream (via Chicago): Kristy Wallace, Baylor
Minnesota Lynx (via Seattle): Ji-Su Park, South Korea
Dallas Wings: Loryn Goodwin, Oklahoma State
Washington Mystics: Myisha Hines-Allen, Louisville
Phoenix Mercury: Tyler Scaife, Rutgers
Phoenix Mercury (via Connecticut): Raisa Musina, Russia
New York Liberty: Mercedes Russell, Tennessee
Los Angeles Sparks: Shakayla Thomas, Florida State
Minnesota Lynx: Kahlia Lawrence, Mercer



Round 3

Las Vegas Aces: Raigyne Louis, LSU
Phoenix Mercury (via Las Vegas): Imani Wright, Florida State
Atlanta Dream: Mackenzie Engram, Georgia
Chicago Sky: Amarah Coleman, DePaul
Seattle Storm: Teana Muldrow, West Virginia
Dallas Wings: Natalie Butler, George Mason
Washington Mystics: Rebecca Greenwell, Duke
Las Vegas Aces (via Phoenix): Jill Barta, Gonzaga
Connecticut Sun: Mikayla Cowling, California
New York Liberty: Leslie Robinson, Princeton
Los Angeles Sparks: Julia Reisingerova, Czech Republic
Minnesota Lynx: Carlie Wagner, Minnesota






No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here