2019-20 Champions League: Full group stage fixtures, matches dates - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Friday, August 30, 2019

2019-20 Champions League: Full group stage fixtures, matches dates

Champions League Calendar 2019-20: All group stage fixtures, Full match schedule dates.





UEFA has confirmed the Champions League group stage fixtures, Full schedule dates and Kick-offs times revealed of All group matches.




Champions League 2019-20: group stage fixtures, Full match schedule dates, kickoff times





Defending champions 2019 Champions League winners Liverpool makes their place in Group E  alongside with Napoli, Salzburg, Genk.
 Real Madrid has been framed in group A together with PSG, Bruges, and Galatasaray; Barcelona in the F with Borussia, Inter, and Slavia from Prague; Atlético in D with Juventus, Bayer Leverkusen and Lokomotiv of Moscow; Valencia will play in group H with Chelsea, Ajax, and Lille.



2019/20 UEFA Champions League groups stage.



Group A: Paris Saint-Germain, Real Madrid, Club Brugge, Galatasaray

Group B: Bayern München, Tottenham Hotspur, Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda

Group C: Manchester City, Shakhtar Donetsk, Dinamo Zagreb, Atalanta

Group D: Juventus, Atlético Madrid, Bayer Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva

Group E: Liverpool, Napoli, Salzburg, Genk

Group F: Barcelona, Borussia Dortmund, Internazionale Milano, Slavia Praha

Group G: Zenit, Benfica, Lyon, RB Leipzig

Group H: Chelsea, Ajax, Valencia, LOSC Lille






Champions League 2019-20: Full group stage fixtures, All matches dates, kick-off times.





 All kick-off times 21:00 CET stated



Matchday - One


Tuesday, September 17- 

Group E:   
9:00 PM:   Naples - Liverpool
21:00:    Salzburg - Genk-

Group F
18:55:    Inter Milan - Slavia Prague
21:00:    Borussia Dortmund - FC Barcelona-

- Group G
18:55:    Olympique Lyon - Zenit
21:00:    Benfica - Leipzig-

- Group H
21:00:    Chelsea - Valencia
21:00:    Ajax - LOSC Lille-


Wednesday, September 18- 


Group A:
8:55:    Bruges - Galatasaray
21:00:    Paris Saint-Germain - Real Madrid

- B Group:
18:55:    Olympiacos - Tottenham Hotspur
21:00:    Bayern Munich - Red Star

- Group C: 
21:00:    Shakhtar Donetsk - Manchester City
21:00:     Dinamo Zagreb - Atalanta

- Group D
9:00 pm:    Atlético de Madrid - Juventus
21:00:    Bayer Leverkusen - Lokomotiv Moscow



Matchday- Two 


Tuesday, October 1


- Group A:
18:55:    Real Madrid - Bruges
9:00 pm:    Galatasaray - Paris Saint-Germain

- B Group:
21:00:    Tottenham Hotspur - Bayern Munich
21:00:    Red Star - Olympiacos

- Group C:
18:55:    Atalanta - Shakhtar Donetsk
21:00:    Manchester City - Dinamo Zagreb

- Group D:
21:00:     Juventus - Bayer 04 Leverkusen
21:00:    Lokomotiv Moscow - Atlético de Madrid


Wednesday, October 2


- Group E
18:55:      Genk - Naples
21:00:    Liverpool - Salzburg

- Group F:
18:55:    Slavia Prague - Borussia Dortmund
21:00:    Barcelona - Inter Milan

- Group G:
21:00:    Zenit - Benfica
21:00:     Leipzig - Olympique Lyon

- Group H
21:00:    Valencia - Ajax
21:00:    LOSCLille - Chelsea



Matchday 3rd:



- Tuesday, October 22:- 


Group A:
21:00:     Bruges - Paris Saint-Germain
9:00 pm:     Galatasaray - Real Madrid

- B Group:
21:00:     Tottenham Hotspur - Red Star
9:00 pm:    Olympiacos - Bayern Munich

- Group C:
18:55:     Shakhtar Donetsk - Dinamo Zagreb
21:00:     Manchester City - Atalanta

- Group D:
18:55:     Atletico Madrid - Bayer 04 Leverkusen
21:00:    Juventus - Lokomotiv Moscow-


 Wednesday, October 23


- Group E
21:00:     Salzburg - Naples
21:00:      Genk - Liverpool

- Group F
21:00:     Inter Milan - Borussia Dortmund
21:00:    Slavia Prague - Barcelona

- Group G
18:55:     Leipzig - Zenit
21:00:     Benfica - Olympique Lyon

- Group H: 
18:55:     Ajax - Chelsea
21:00:     Lille - Valencia




Matchday 4th:.


- Tuesday, November 5- 


Group E:
21:00:    Liverpool- Genk
9:00 PM:     Naples - Salzburg

- Group F:
18:55:    Barcelona - Slavia Prague
21:00:    Borussia Dortmund - Inter Milan

- Group G: 
18:55:      Zenit - Leipzig
21:00:     Olympique Lyon - Benfica

- Group H:
21:00:      Chelsea - Ajax
21:00:     Valencia - Lille


- Wednesday, November 6:-

Group A:
21:00:     Paris Saint-Germain - Bruges
21:00:    Real Madrid - Galatasaray

- B Group:
18:55:     Bayern Munich - Olympiacos
21:00:    Red Star - Tottenham Hotspur-

Group C:
21:00:    Dinamo Zagreb - Shakhtar Donetsk
21:00:    Atalanta - Manchester City

- Group D:
18:55:     Lokomotiv Moscow - Juventus
21:00:      Bayer Leverkusen - Atlético de Madrid




Matchday 5th -  


Tuesday, November 26:- 


Group A:
18:55:      Galatasaray - Bruges
21:00:     Real Madrid - Paris Saint-Germain

- B Group:
21:00:     Tottenham Hotspur - Olympiacos
21:00:    Red Star - Bayern Munich

- Group C:
21:00:     Manchester City - Shakhtar Donetsk
21:00:    Atalanta - Dinamo Zagreb

- Group D:
18:55:     Lokomotiv Moscow - Bayer 04 Leverkusen
21:00:     Juventus - Atlético de Madrid


 Wednesday, November 27 -


- Group E
21:00:     Liverpool - Naples
21:00:    Genk - Salzburg

- Group F: 
21:00:     Barcelona - Borussia Dortmund
21:00:     Slavia Prague - Inter Milan

- Group G: 
18:55 Zenit - Olympique Lyon
21:00:     Leipzig - Benfica-

Group H:
 18:55:    Valencia - Chelsea
21:00:     Lille - Ajax




Matchday 6th :-



Tuesday, December 10.


Group E:
18:55:     Naples - Genk
18:55:     Salzburg - Liverpool

- Group F
21:00:     Borussia Dortmund - Slavia Prague
21:00:     Inter Milan - Barcelona

- Group G
21:00:     Benfica - Zenit
9:00 pm:     Olympique Lyon - Leipzig

- Group H:
21:00:    Chelsea - Lille
21:00:    Ajax - Valencia.


- Wednesday, December 11-


 Group A:
21:00:    Paris Saint-Germain - Galatasaray
21:00:    Bruges - Real Madrid

- B Group:
21:00:    Bayern Munich - Tottenham Hotspur
21:00:    Olympiacos - Red Star

- Group C:
18:55:    Shakhtar Donetsk - Atalanta
18:55:    Dinamo Zagreb - Manchester City

- Group D:
9:00 pm:    Atlético de Madrid - Lokomotiv Moscow
21:00 Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Juventus





Knockout stage

Round of 16

Draw: 16 December

First legs: 18/19 & 25/26 February

Second legs: 10/11 & 17/18 March



Quarter-finals

Draw: 20 March

First legs: 7/8 April

Second legs: 14/15 April



Semi-finals

Draw: 20 March

First legs: 28/29 April

Second legs: 5/6 May





UEFA Champions League Final 2019-20 will be held at (Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul) on 30 May 2020.






No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here