NHL 2020 Stanley Cup 2020 Qualifiers TV schedule, dates Times, Live stream, Latest Results.
Now that the NHL’s Return to Play plan has been approved by both sides, it’s time to focus on the games, including the 2020 NHL playoff schedule. The 2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers will begin on Saturday, Aug. 1 in the hub cities of Edmonton and Toronto.
The top four teams in both conference will play a three-game round robin for seeding in the First Round. The Stanley Cup Qualifiers will be best-of-5 series with the losing teams being entered into Phase 2 of the NHL Draft Lottery.
Below is a full 2020 NHL playoff schedule of both the round-robin and the Stanley Cup Qualifiers.
EXHIBITION GAMES ON NBCSN
Tuesday, July 28
Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia – 4 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Wednesday, July 29
Carolina vs. Washington – 4 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Chicago vs. St. Louis – 6:30 p.m. ET – NBCSN
N.Y. Rangers vs. N.Y. Islanders – 8 p.m. ET – NBCSN
NHL Stanley Cup (EASTERN CONFERENCE) Qualifiers TV schedule, dates Times, Live stream.
(Scotiabank Place).Round-robin
Sunday, Aug. 2: Flyers 4 - 1 Bruins, – NBC
Monday, Aug. 3: Capitals 2 - 3 Lightning, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Lightning 3 - 2 Bruins, – NBCSN
Thursday, Aug. 6: Capitals vs. Flyers, TBD
Saturday, Aug. 8: Flyers vs. Lightning, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Bruins vs. Capitals, TBD
(5) Pittsburgh Penguins vs. (12) Montreal Canadiens
Saturday, Aug. 1: Canadiens 3 - 2 Penguins, – NBC
Monday, Aug. 3: Canadiens 1 - 3 Penguins, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Penguins vs. Canadiens, 8 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Friday, Aug. 7: Penguins vs. Canadiens*
Saturday, Aug. 8: Canadiens vs. Penguins*
(6) Carolina Hurricanes vs. (11) New York Rangers
Monday, Aug. 3: Canadiens 1 - 3 Penguins, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Penguins vs. Canadiens, 8 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Friday, Aug. 7: Penguins vs. Canadiens*
Saturday, Aug. 8: Canadiens vs. Penguins*
(6) Carolina Hurricanes vs. (11) New York Rangers
Saturday, Aug. 1: Rangers 2 - 3 Hurricanes, – NBCSN
Monday, Aug. 3: Rangers 1 - 4 Hurricanes, – NBCSN
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Hurricanes 4 - 1 Rangers, – NBCSN
(7) New York Islanders vs. (10) Florida Panthers
Monday, Aug. 3: Rangers 1 - 4 Hurricanes, – NBCSN
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Hurricanes 4 - 1 Rangers, – NBCSN
(7) New York Islanders vs. (10) Florida Panthers
Saturday, Aug. 1: Panthers 1 - 2 Islanders, – NBCSN
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Panthers 2 - 4 Islanders, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Islanders 2 - 3 Panthers, 12 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Friday, Aug. 7: Islanders vs. Panthers*
Sunday, Aug. 9: Panthers vs. Islanders*
(8) Toronto Maple Leafs vs. (9) Columbus Blue Jackets
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Panthers 2 - 4 Islanders, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Islanders 2 - 3 Panthers, 12 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Friday, Aug. 7: Islanders vs. Panthers*
Sunday, Aug. 9: Panthers vs. Islanders*
(8) Toronto Maple Leafs vs. (9) Columbus Blue Jackets
Sunday, Aug. 2: Blue Jackets 2 - 0 Maple Leafs, – NBCSN
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Blue Jackets 0 - 3 Maple Leafs, – NBCSN
Thursday, Aug. 6: Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets, TBD
Friday, Aug. 7: Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets*, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs*, TBD
Round-robin
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Blue Jackets 0 - 3 Maple Leafs, – NBCSN
Thursday, Aug. 6: Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets, TBD
Friday, Aug. 7: Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets*, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs*, TBD
NHL Stanley Cup (WESTERN CONFERENCE) Qualifiers TV schedule, dates Times, Live stream
(Rogers Place)Round-robin
Sunday, Aug. 2: Blues 1 - 2 Avalanche, – NBCSN
Monday, Aug. 3: Stars 3 - 4 Golden Knights, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Avalanche vs. Stars, 6:30 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Thursday, Aug. 6: Golden Knights vs. Blues, TBD
Saturday, Aug. 8: Golden Knights vs. Avalanche, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Stars vs. Blues, TBD
(5) Edmonton Oilers vs. (12) Chicago Blackhawks
Monday, Aug. 3: Stars 3 - 4 Golden Knights, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Avalanche vs. Stars, 6:30 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Thursday, Aug. 6: Golden Knights vs. Blues, TBD
Saturday, Aug. 8: Golden Knights vs. Avalanche, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Stars vs. Blues, TBD
(5) Edmonton Oilers vs. (12) Chicago Blackhawks
Saturday, Aug. 1: Blackhawks 6 - 4 Oilers, – NBC
Monday, Aug. 3: Blackhawks 3 - 6 Oilers, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Oilers vs. Blackhawks, 10:30 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Friday, Aug. 7: Oilers vs. Blackhawks*, TBD
Saturday, Aug. 8: Blackhawks vs. Oilers*, TBD
(6) Nashville Predators vs. (11) Arizona Coyotes
Monday, Aug. 3: Blackhawks 3 - 6 Oilers, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Oilers vs. Blackhawks, 10:30 p.m. ET – NBCSN
Friday, Aug. 7: Oilers vs. Blackhawks*, TBD
Saturday, Aug. 8: Blackhawks vs. Oilers*, TBD
(6) Nashville Predators vs. (11) Arizona Coyotes
Sunday, Aug. 2: Coyotes 4 - 3 Predators, – USA Network
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Coyotes 2 - 4 Predators, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Predators 1 - 4 Coyotes, – NBCSN
Friday, Aug. 7: Predators vs. Coyotes*, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Coyotes vs. Predators*, TBD
(7) Vancouver Canucks vs. (10) Minnesota Wild
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Coyotes 2 - 4 Predators, – NBCSN
Wednesday, Aug. 5: Predators 1 - 4 Coyotes, – NBCSN
Friday, Aug. 7: Predators vs. Coyotes*, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Coyotes vs. Predators*, TBD
(7) Vancouver Canucks vs. (10) Minnesota Wild
Sunday, Aug. 2: Wild 3 - 0 Canucks, – NBCSN
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Wild 3 - 4 Canucks, – USA Network
Thursday, Aug. 6: Canucks vs. Wild, TBD
Friday, Aug. 7: Canucks vs. Wild*, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Wild vs. Canucks*, TBD
(8) Calgary Flames vs. (9) Winnipeg Jets
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Wild 3 - 4 Canucks, – USA Network
Thursday, Aug. 6: Canucks vs. Wild, TBD
Friday, Aug. 7: Canucks vs. Wild*, TBD
Sunday, Aug. 9: Wild vs. Canucks*, TBD
(8) Calgary Flames vs. (9) Winnipeg Jets
Saturday, Aug. 1: Jets 1 - 4 Flames, – NBCSN
Monday, Aug. 3: Jets 3 - 2 Flames, – NBCSN
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Flames 6 - 2 Jets, – NBCSN
Thursday, Aug. 6: Flames vs. Jets*, TBD
Saturday, Aug. 8: Jets vs. Flames*, TBD
* – if necessary
————
Monday, Aug. 3: Jets 3 - 2 Flames, – NBCSN
Tuesday, Aug. 4: Flames 6 - 2 Jets, – NBCSN
Thursday, Aug. 6: Flames vs. Jets*, TBD
Saturday, Aug. 8: Jets vs. Flames*, TBD
* – if necessary
————
0 Comments