2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers TV Time, schedule dates, Live stream, Results - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers TV Time, schedule dates, Live stream, Results

NHL 2020 Stanley Cup 2020 Qualifiers TV schedule, dates Times, Live stream, Latest Results.





Now that the NHL’s Return to Play plan has been approved by both sides, it’s time to focus on the games, including the 2020 NHL playoff schedule. The 2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers will begin on Saturday, Aug. 1 in the hub cities of Edmonton and Toronto.

The top four teams in both conference will play a three-game round robin for seeding in the First Round. The Stanley Cup Qualifiers will be best-of-5 series with the losing teams being entered into Phase 2 of the NHL Draft Lottery.




NHL 2020 Stanley Cup 2020 (East-West conferences) Qualifiers TV schedule, dates Times, Live stream info.




Below is a full 2020 NHL playoff schedule of both the round-robin and the Stanley Cup Qualifiers.



EXHIBITION GAMES ON NBCSN



Tuesday, July 28

Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia – 4 p.m. ET – NBCSN

Wednesday, July 29

Carolina vs. Washington – 4 p.m. ET – NBCSN

Chicago vs. St. Louis – 6:30 p.m. ET – NBCSN

N.Y. Rangers vs. N.Y. Islanders – 8 p.m. ET – NBCSN






NHL Stanley Cup (EASTERN CONFERENCE) Qualifiers TV schedule, dates Times, Live stream.

  (Scotiabank Place).



Round-robin

Sunday, Aug. 2: Flyers   4  -  1   Bruins,  – NBC

Monday, Aug. 3: Capitals   2  -  3   Lightning,  – NBCSN

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Lightning   3  -  2   Bruins, – NBCSN

Thursday, Aug. 6: Capitals vs. Flyers, TBD

Saturday, Aug. 8: Flyers vs. Lightning, TBD

Sunday, Aug. 9: Bruins vs. Capitals, TBD



(5) Pittsburgh Penguins vs. (12) Montreal Canadiens

Saturday, Aug. 1: Canadiens   3  -  2   Penguins,  – NBC

Monday, Aug. 3: Canadiens   1  -  3   Penguins,  – NBCSN

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Penguins vs. Canadiens, 8 p.m. ET – NBCSN

Friday, Aug. 7: Penguins vs. Canadiens*

Saturday, Aug. 8: Canadiens vs. Penguins*



(6) Carolina Hurricanes vs. (11) New York Rangers

Saturday, Aug. 1: Rangers   2  -  3   Hurricanes,  – NBCSN

Monday, Aug. 3: Rangers   1  -  4   Hurricanes,  – NBCSN

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Hurricanes   4  -  1   Rangers, – NBCSN




(7) New York Islanders vs. (10) Florida Panthers

Saturday, Aug. 1: Panthers   1  -  2   Islanders,  – NBCSN

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Panthers   2  -  4   Islanders, – NBCSN

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Islanders   2  -  3   Panthers, 12 p.m. ET – NBCSN

Friday, Aug. 7: Islanders vs. Panthers*

Sunday, Aug. 9: Panthers vs. Islanders*



(8) Toronto Maple Leafs vs. (9) Columbus Blue Jackets

Sunday, Aug. 2: Blue Jackets    2 -  0   Maple Leafs,  – NBCSN

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Blue Jackets   0  -  3   Maple Leafs,  – NBCSN

Thursday, Aug. 6: Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets, TBD

Friday, Aug. 7: Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets*, TBD

Sunday, Aug. 9: Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs*, TBD







NHL Stanley Cup (WESTERN CONFERENCE) Qualifiers TV schedule, dates Times, Live stream

(Rogers Place)



Round-robin

Sunday, Aug. 2: Blues   1  -  2   Avalanche,  – NBCSN

Monday, Aug. 3: Stars   3  -  4   Golden Knights,  – NBCSN

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Avalanche vs. Stars, 6:30 p.m. ET – NBCSN

Thursday, Aug. 6: Golden Knights vs. Blues, TBD

Saturday, Aug. 8: Golden Knights vs. Avalanche, TBD

Sunday, Aug. 9: Stars vs. Blues, TBD



(5) Edmonton Oilers vs. (12) Chicago Blackhawks

Saturday, Aug. 1: Blackhawks   6  -  4   Oilers,  – NBC

Monday, Aug. 3: Blackhawks   3  -  6   Oilers,  – NBCSN

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Oilers vs. Blackhawks, 10:30 p.m. ET – NBCSN

Friday, Aug. 7: Oilers vs. Blackhawks*, TBD

Saturday, Aug. 8: Blackhawks vs. Oilers*, TBD



(6) Nashville Predators vs. (11) Arizona Coyotes

Sunday, Aug. 2: Coyotes   4  -  3   Predators,  – USA Network

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Coyotes   2  -  4   Predators, – NBCSN

Wednesday, Aug. 5: Predators   1  -  4   Coyotes,  – NBCSN

Friday, Aug. 7: Predators vs. Coyotes*, TBD

Sunday, Aug. 9: Coyotes vs. Predators*, TBD



(7) Vancouver Canucks vs. (10) Minnesota Wild

Sunday, Aug. 2: Wild   3  -  0   Canucks,   – NBCSN

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Wild   3  -  4   Canucks,   – USA Network

Thursday, Aug. 6: Canucks vs. Wild, TBD

Friday, Aug. 7: Canucks vs. Wild*, TBD

Sunday, Aug. 9: Wild vs. Canucks*, TBD



(8) Calgary Flames vs. (9) Winnipeg Jets

Saturday, Aug. 1: Jets   1  -  4   Flames,   – NBCSN

Monday, Aug. 3: Jets   3  -  2   Flames,  – NBCSN

Tuesday, Aug. 4: Flames   6  -  2   Jets,  – NBCSN

Thursday, Aug. 6: Flames vs. Jets*, TBD

Saturday, Aug. 8: Jets vs. Flames*, TBD



* – if necessary

————

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here