2019 Players Championship Finals schedule dates, live stream, prizes - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

2019 Players Championship Finals schedule dates, live stream, prizes

Darts Players Championship 2019 Finals schedule dates, Start time, Live TV Stream, prize money.






The Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals 2019 schedule, dates have been confirmed ahead of the three-day event at the Butlin's Minehead Resort from November 22-24.

The £500,000 prize money set for the Darts Players Championship 2019 tournament consists of the top 64 players of Order of Merit, based on results in the 30 one-day ProTour events held during the year.

Play on the opening two days of the event will be split across two stages at the Butlin's Minehead Resort, with the action on the main stage accompanied by games in the popular Reds venue.



2019 Darts Players Championship Finals schedule dates, Start time, Watch Live TV Stream, prize money.



Darts Players Championship Finals 2019: watch TV Channel,  live stream.



The Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals will be broadcast live on ITV4 in the UK & Ireland, at PDCTV-HD for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's international broadcast partners, including RTL7 in the Netherlands and DAZN worldwide.

Matches from stage two on Friday and Saturday will be streamed live for PDCTV-HD Subscribers at video.pdc.tv



2019 Players Championship Finals Prize Fund, how much money winners will get.?




Winner - £100,000

Runner-Up - £50,000

Semi-Finalists - £25,000

Quarter-Finalists - £15,000

Third Round Losers - £10,000

Second Round Losers - £5,000

First Round Losers - £2,500

Total - £500,000



2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals, Full Schedule, dates, Start times.




Friday November 22



Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)

First Round


Main Stage



Dimitri Van den Bergh v Stephen Bunting

Jose de Sousa v James Richardson

Glen Durrant v Scott Baker

Max Hopp v Jelle Klaasen

Chris Dobey v Cristo Reyes

Jeffrey de Zwaan v Simon Whitlock

Michael Smith v Martin Schindler

Ian White v Devon Petersen



Stage Two



Harry Ward v Darius Labanauskas

Justin Pipe v Mervyn King

Brendan Dolan v Ross Smith

John Henderson v Ryan Joyce

Keegan Brown v Andy Boulton

Steve Beaton v Ricky Evans

Danny Noppert v Ryan Searle

Dave Chisnall v Matthew Edgar



Evening Session (1900 GMT)



First Round

Main Stage



Krzysztof Ratajski v Steve Lennon

Gerwyn Price v Mickey Mansell

James Wade v Ted Evetts

Mensur Suljovic v Kim Huybrechts

Daryl Gurney v Luke Woodhouse

Michael van Gerwen v Luke Humphries

Peter Wright v James Wilson

Nathan Aspinall v Raymond van Barneveld



Stage Two



Jonny Clayton v Ryan Meikle

Joe Cullen v Kyle Anderson

Vincent van der Voort v Arron Monk

Gabriel Clemens v Mark McGeeney

Adrian Lewis v Josh Payne

William O'Connor v Steve West

Jermaine Wattimena v Jamie Hughes

Ron Meulenkamp v Rob Cross



Saturday November 23



Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)

Second Round

Main Stage




Price/Mansell v Brown/Boulton

Wade/Evetts v Beaton/Evans

Suljovic/Huybrechts v Noppert/Searle

Gurney/Woodhouse v Clemens/McGeeney

Lewis/Payne v Van Gerwen/Humphries

Wright/Wilson v Dobey/Reyes

Aspinall/Van Barneveld v Cullen/Anderson

Wattimena/Hughes v Meulenkamp/Cross





Stage Two



De Zwaan/Whitlock v Henderson/Joyce

Clayton/Meikle v Ward/Labanauskas

De Sousa/Richardson v Van den Bergh/Bunting

White/Petersen v Van der Voort/Monk

Ratajski/Lennon v O'Connor/West

Durrant/Baker v Hopp/Klaasen

Chisnall/Edgar v Pipe/King

M Smith/Schindler v Dolan/R Smith



Evening Session (1900 GMT)



Third Round

Main Stage & Stage Two, four matches per stage



Schedule of play TBC



Sunday November 24


Main Stage Only



Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)



Quarter-Finals




Evening Session (1900 GMT)





Semi-Finals & Final


Plus PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship Final




No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here