2019-20 FA Cup: Third round qualifying Draw, fixtures, schedule dates - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Sunday, September 29, 2019

2019-20 FA Cup: Third round qualifying Draw, fixtures, schedule dates

FA Cup 2019-20: Third round qualifying Draw, fixtures, schedule dates, Prize money.





The draw for the Emirates FA Cup third round qualifying was made live on talkSPORT 2 on 23rd September.

Ties are organized via region at this stage of the competition with 17 ties in the northern section and 23 ties in the southern section.

 Winning clubs will collect £11,250 from the FA prize fund, while the losing clubs will walk away with £3,750.



FA Cup 2019-20: Third round qualifying draw, fixtures :





 2019-20 FA Cup: All-round draw dates, Prize money, how much fund winners get.?



Third round qualifying ties will take place across the weekend of Saturday 5 October.




FA Cup 2019-20: Third round qualifying draw, fixtures :


North

1 Ashton United v Spennymoor Town

2 Halesowen Town v Chester or Altrincham

3 Hednesford Town v Curzon Ashton or Blyth Spartans

4 Nantwich Town v Morpeth Town

5 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley

6 Leek Town v Alfreton Town or King’s Lynn Town

7 Whitby Town v Gloucester City

8 Kidsgrove Athletic v Gateshead

9 Stourbridge v Kidderminster Harriers or Stafford Rangers

10 Belper Town or Witton Albion v Rushall Olympic

11 Buxton v York City

12 Tamworth v Hereford

13 Dunston v Colne or Ossett United

14 Farsley Celtic v Southport

15 Leamington or Chasetown v Darlington

16 Kettering Town or Sutton Coldfield Town v Boston United

17 Brackley Town v Warrington Town



South

1 Oxford City v Hampton & Richmond Borough

2 Lowestoft Town v Carshalton Athletic

3 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough

4 St Ives Town or Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea

5 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone

6 Kingstonian or March Town United v Weston Super Mare

7 Haringey Borough v Cray Wanderers

8 Welling United v Tavistock

9 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town

10 Cirencester Town or Chippenham Town v Slough Town

11 Salisbury v Margate

12 Walthamstow or Abbey Rangers v Whyteleafe

13 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals

14 Ware v Potters Bar Town

15 Hayes & Yeading United v Hendon

16 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town

17 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town

18 Havant & Waterlooville v Hadley

19 Billericay Town v Bath City

20 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford

21 Weymouth v St Albans City or Worthing

22 Hartley Wintney or Chichester City v Enfield Town

23 Maidstone United v Hitchin Town



No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here