Women’s Big Bash Fixtures: WBBL 5 Schedule, dates, time confirmed - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Wednesday, June 12, 2019

Women’s Big Bash Fixtures: WBBL 5 Schedule, dates, time confirmed

Women’s Big Bash League 2019 Team Fixtures: WBBL 5 Schedule, dates, times, live stream.






For the first time since its Inaugural, The fifth edition of the Women's Big Bash League will be a stand-alone tournament in 2019-20 season for women's, eight teams battle for the Crown of WBBL 05.
 The WBBL this year will begin the Australian Women's home summer prior to the
ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2020 on 21 February - 9 March, in what will be a breakthrough moment for the tournament in Australia.

Sydney Sixers and Sydney Thunder will make the Women's Big Bash League 2019 Opening and North Sydney Oval will host the opening weekend on October 18.


 In WBBL|04, Brisbane Heat is the defending champions, became the first non-Sydney club to take out the title, upsetting the star-studded Sydney Sixers in a final at Drummoyne Oval.

 Each team will play 14 matches with the semifinals and final to be hosted by the top-ranked team after the preliminary round. The top four teams will contest the finals on the weekend of December 7-8.




Women’s Big Bash League 2019 Fixtures: 8 teams, 7 festival weekends WBBL 5 Schedule, dates, times, live stream,




Women’s Big Bash 2019: WBBL 5 Teams.




 Sydney Sixers
Sydney Thunder,
Adelaide Strikers
Melbourne Renegades,
Melbourne Stars
Hobart Hurricanes,
Brisbane Heat
Perth Scorchers




Where to watch Live Streaming of WBBL 5 on TV Channel.



 Most of  WBBL|05 matches will be played | Live streamed on  – watch the live broadcasting on the Seven Network, Fox Sports and Kayo sports.

** Fox Cricket (Fox Sports) will Live broadcast 23 WBBL matches, with the remainder to be streamed online on cricket.com.au.




2019 WBBL| 05 Festival Weekends, schedule, dates.



The seven festival weekends are as follows:


Sydney Festival Weekend | North Sydney Oval - October 18-20

Brisbane Festival Weekend | AB Field - October 26-27

Perth Festival Weekend | WACA - November 1-3

Adelaide Festival Weekend | Karen Rolton Oval - November 9-10

Sydney Festival Weekend | Drummoyne Oval - November 15-17

Hobart Festival Weekend | Blundstone Arena - November 22-24

Melbourne Festival Weekend | CitiPower Centre at Junction Oval - November 30 - December 1



Women’s Big Bash 2019 Fixtures: WBBL 5 Schedule, dates, kickoff times.



FULL FIXTURE LIST

All times local



Friday 18 October: Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder, North Sydney Oval, 7.40pm **


Saturday 19 October: Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes, Junction Oval, 2pm

Saturday 19 October: Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades, Karen Rolton Oval, 2pm

Saturday 19 October: Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat, North Sydney Oval, 7.10pm **


Sunday 20 October: Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes, Junction Oval, 2pm

Sunday 20 October: Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat, North Sydney Oval, 2.10pm **

Sunday 20 October: Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades, Karen Rolton Oval, 2pm


Wednesday 23 October: Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers, Junction Oval, 1pm


Saturday 26 October: Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes, Allan Border Field, 9.40am **

Saturday 26 October: Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars, Hurstville, 2pm

Saturday 26 October: Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers, Allan Border Field, 1.10pm **

Saturday 26 October: Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades, Blacktown, 7pm


Sunday 27 October: Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers, Allan Border Field, 9.40am **

Sunday 27 October: Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars, Bankstown, 2pm

Sunday 27 October: Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes, Allan Border Field, 1.10pm **


Friday 1 November: Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades, WACA, 5.40pm **


Saturday 2 November: Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder, West Park Oval, 2pm

Saturday 2 November: Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers, WACA, 12.10pm **

Saturday 2 November: Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars, WACA, 3.55pm **

Saturday 2 November: Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers, Harrup Park, 6.15pm


Sunday 3 November: Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder, West Park Oval, 11am

Sunday 3 November: Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars, WACA, 11.10am **

Sunday 3 November: Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers, Harrup Park, 3pm


Saturday 9 November: Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes, Junction Oval, 1pm

Saturday 9 November: Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers, Karen Rolton Oval, 1.40pm **

Saturday 9 November: Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat, North Sydney Oval, 3pm


Sunday 10 November: Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder, Karen Rolton Oval, 10am

Sunday 10 November: Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes, 1pm

Sunday 10 November: Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars, Karen Rolton Oval, 1.40pm **


Tuesday 12 November: Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder, WACA, 5.30pm


Wednesday 13 November: Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers. Invermay, 11am

Wednesday 13 November: Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat, Junction Oval, 2pm


Friday 15 November: Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers, Drummoyne Oval, 7.10pm **


Saturday 16 November: Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers, TBC, 2pm

Saturday 16 November: Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat, Drummoyne Oval, 7.10pm **


Sunday 17 November: Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat, Drummoyne Oval, 10am

Sunday 17 November: Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades, Drummoyne Oval, 2.10pm **


Wednesday 20 November: Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat, Junction Oval, 10am

Wednesday 20 November: Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers, Junction Oval, 2pm

Wednesday 20 November: Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers, TBC, 2.30pm

Wednesday 20 November: Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes, North Sydney Oval, 5.30pm


Friday 22 November: Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat, Blundstone Arena, 7.10pm **

Saturday 23 November: Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers, Lilac Hill, 10am

Saturday 23 November: Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars, Eastern Oval Ballarat, 2pm

Saturday 23 November: Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers, Blundstone Arena, 7.10pm **


Sunday 24 November: Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder, Blundstone Arena, 10am

Sunday 24 November: Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers, Lilac Hill, 10am


Wednesday 27 November: Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades, Allan Border Field, 1.10pm

Wednesday 27 November: Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder, TBC, 2.30pm


Saturday 30 November: Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades, Junction Oval, 10.40am **

Saturday 30 November: Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers, Hurstville Oval, 2pm

Saturday 30 November: Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes, Lilac Hill, 2pm


Sunday 1 December: Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder, Junction Oval, 10.40am **

Sunday 1 December: Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers, Hurstville Oval, 2pm

Sunday 1 December: Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes, Lilac Hill, 2pm

Sunday 1 December: Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat, Junction Oval, 3pm





Saturday 7 December: Semi-Final 1 **



Saturday 7 December: Semi-Final 2 **



Sunday 8 December: Final **




No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here