2020 NASCAR Cup Series Schedule, TV Times, Live Stream, Winners - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Monday, July 20, 2020

2020 NASCAR Cup Series Schedule, TV Times, Live Stream, Winners

 NASCAR Cup Series 2020 Schedule dates, TV Times, Channel, Online Live Stream, Results.





 NASCAR has confirmed the 2020 NASCAR Cup Series schedule, revealing the 36-race slate that includes a reimagined Playoffs and new locations for both the Championship Race and the regular-season finale among several other changes.




2020 NASCAR Cup Series Schedule dates, Online Live Stream, winners Results.





 For the first time since 2002, the premier series finale will have a new host track – the 1-mile ISM Raceway at Phoenix, which recently completed a $178 million renovation project designed to improve the fan experience, and one which included a reconfiguration for the track’s start/finish line.

 ISM Raceway has hosted the Round of 8 finale since the introduction of the NASCAR Playoffs elimination format in 2014, and it has served as the penultimate race of the season every year since 2005.

 The Playoffs will open Sept. 6 at historic Darlington Raceway, whose throwback weekend has become a staple of late summer. The opening round ends at Bristol Motor Speedway under the lights, with one of the most anticipated races of the year moving from its traditional August date to Sept. 19.




The full NASCAR Cup Series schedule for 2020 season


 
Daytona 500

Date: Feb. 17

Winner: Denny Hamlin


Pennzoil 500 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Date: Feb. 23

Winner: Joey Logano

Auto Club 400 at Auto Club Speedway

Date: March 1

Winner: Alex Bowman


FanShield 500 at Phoenix Raceway

Date: March 8

Winner: Joey Logano


The Real Heroes 400 at Darlington Raceway

Date: May 17

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Toyota 500 at Darlington Raceway

Date: May 20

Winner: Denny Hamlin

Coca-Cola 600 at Charlotte Motor Speedway

Date: May 24

Winner: Brad Keselowski

Alsco Uniforms 500 at Charlotte Motor Speedway

Date: May 28

Winner: Chase Elliott

Supermarket Heroes 500 – at Bristol Motor Speedway

Date: May 31

Winner: Brad Keselowski

Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 at Atlanta Motor Speedway

Date: June 7

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500 at Martinsville Speedway

Date: June 10

Winner: Martin Truex Jr.

Dixie Vodka 400 at Homestead-Miami Speedway

Date: June 14

Winner: Denny Hamlin

Geico 500 at Talladega Superspeedway

Date: June 22

Winner: Ryan Blaney

Pocono Organics 325 at Pocono Raceway

Date: June 27

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Pocono 350 at Pocono Raceway

Date: June 28

Winner: Denny Hamlin

Big Machine Hand Sanitizer 400 at The Brickyard at Indianapolis Motor Speedway

Date: July 5

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Quaker State 400 at Kentucky Speedway

Date: July 12

Winner: Cole Custer

July 15 – NASCAR All-Star Race

Date: July 15

Winner: Chase Elliott

July 19 – O’Reilly Auto Parts 500

Date: July 19

Winner: Austin Dillon

July 23- Super Start Batteries 400

Time: 7:30 p.m.

Track: Kansas Speedway

TV/stream info: NBCSN/NBC Sports app



Aug. 2 – Foxwoods Resort Casino 301

Time: 3 p.m.

Track: New Hampshire Motor Speedway

TV/stream info: NBCSN/NBC Sports app



Aug. 8 – FireKeepers Casino 400

Time: 4 p.m.

Track: Michigan International Speedway

TV/stream info: NBCSN/NBC Sports app



Aug. 9 – Consumers Energy 400

Time: 4:30 p.m.

Track: Michigan International Speedway

TV/stream info: NBCSN/NBC Sports app



Aug. 16 – NASCAR Cup Series Race at Daytona Road Course

Time: 3 p.m.

Track: Daytona Road Course

TV/stream info: NBC/NBC Sports app



Aug. 22 – NASCAR Cup Series Race at Dover

Time: 4 p.m.

Track: Dover International Speedway

TV/stream info: NBCSN/NBC Sports app



Aug. 23 – Drydene 400

Time: 4 p.m.

Track: Dover International Speedway

TV/stream info: NBCSN/NBC Sports app



Aug. 29 – Coke Zero Sugar 400

Regular Season Finale

Time: 7:30 p.m.

Track: Daytona International Speedway

TV/stream info: NBC / NBC Sports app







NASCAR 2020 schedule Playoffs – Round of 16


Sept. 6 – Southern 500

Time: 6 p.m.

Track: Darlington Raceway, 6 p.m.


Sept. 12 – Federated Auto Parts 400

Time: 7:30 p.m.

Track: Richmond Raceway


Sept. 19 – Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race

Time: 7:30 p.m.

Track: Bristol Motor Speedway



Playoffs – Round of 12



Sept. 27 – South Point 400

Time: 7 p.m.

Track: Las Vegas Motor Speedway


Oct. 4 – YellaWood 500

Time: 2 p.m.

Track: Talladega Superspeedway


Oct. 11 – Bank of America Roval 400

Time: 2:30 p.m.

Track: Charlotte Motor Speedway ROVAL



Playoffs – Round of 8
Oct. 18 – Hollywood Casino 400

Time: 2:30 p.m.

Track: Kansas Speedway, 2:30 p.m.



Oct. 25 – Texas 500

Time: 3 p.m.

Track: Texas Motor Speedway


Nov. 1 – Xfinity 500

Time: 2 p.m.

Track: Martinsville Speedway





Championship – Round of 4


Nov. 8 – NASCAR Cup Series Championship

Time: 3 p.m.

Track: Phoenix Raceway




No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here