World Men's Curling 2019: Live TV Schedule, Draw 9 scores. - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Tuesday, April 2, 2019

World Men's Curling 2019: Live TV Schedule, Draw 9 scores.

 Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship 2019: Schedule, Start Time, Live TV Channel.






The 2019 World Men's Curling Championship (branded as the 2019 Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship due to sponsorship reasons) will be held from March 30 to April 7 at the ENMAX Centre in Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada.

 A total of 13 Member Association teams will compete. Teams will qualify through the Pacific-Asia, Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships, Americas Challenge, and World Qualification Event. Canada will be represented by the winner of the 2019 Tim Hortons Brier.






Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship 2019: Schedule, Start Time, Live TV Channel, live stream, teams, skip, players,




Where to watch Live World Men's Curling 2019 on Live TV Channel.




Live coverage of these championships will be available via the World Curling Federation’s broadcast partners:
Eurosport (Europe-wide),
TSN and RDS (Canada),
NBCSports (United States),
NHK (Japan),
CCTV5 (China),
SBS (Korea),
SRF/RTS/RSI (Switzerland),
Viasat (Denmark, Norway, Finland),
Polsat (Poland),
SVT (Sweden),
Match TV (Russia),
La Chaine Equipe (France),
BBC Online (United Kingdom).

Coverage will also be available, subject to geo-blocking restrictions, on the event website and the World Curling Federation’s Twitter, Facebook and YouTube Channels: www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV





2019 World Men's Curling Championship: All teams, Skip, Players.





TEAM CANADA

Skip: Kevin Koe    --   Third: B.J. Neufeld  --   Second: Colton Flasch   --   Lead: Ben Hebert Alternate: Ted Appelman   --    Coach: John Dunn


TEAM CHINA

Skip: Qiang Zou   --  Third: Zhiyu Wang   --    Second: Zhilin Shao   --    Lead: Jingtao Xu
 Alternate: Dexin Ba   --    Coach: Daniel Rafael


TEAM GERMANY

Skip: Marc Muskatewitz   --   Third: Daniel Neuner   --    Second: Dominik Greindl   --
 Lead: Ryan Sherrard (Vice-skip)   --   Alternate: Klaudius Harsch   --    Coach: Andy Kapp


TEAM ITALY

Skip: Joel Retornaz Third: Amos Mosaner Second: Sebastiano Arman Lead: Simone Gonin (Vice-skip) Alternate: Alberto Pimpini Coach: Marco Mariani


TEAM JAPAN

Skip: Yuta Matsumura Third: Tetsuro Shimizu Second: Yasumasa Tanida Lead: Shinya Abe (Vice-skip) Alternate: Kosuke Aita Coach: Bob Ursel


TEAM KOREA

Skip: SooHyuk Kim Third: JeongJae Lee (Vice-skip) Second: ByeongJin Jeong Lead: Hyeonjun Hwang Alternate: DongHyeong Lee Coach: JeHo Lee


TEAM NETHERLANDS

Skip: Jaap Van Dorp (throws third rocks) Vice-skip: Wouter Goesgens (throws fourth rocks) Second: Laurens Hoekman Lead: Carlo Glasbergen Alternate: Bart Klomp Coach: Shari Leibbrandt


TEAM NORWAY

Skip: Magnus Ramsfjell Third: Michael Mellemseter Second: Joergen Myran (Vice-skip) Lead: Andreas Haarstad Alternate: Steffen Walstad Coach: Stein Mellemseter


TEAM RUSSIA

Skip: Sergey Glukhov Third: Artur Ali (Vice-skip) Second: Dmitry Mironov Lead: Anton Kalalb Alternate: Evgeny Klimov Coach: Alexander Kozyrev


TEAM SCOTLAND

Skip: Bruce Mouat Third: Grant Hardie (Vice-skip) Second: Bobby Lammie Lead: Hammy McMillan Alternate: Ross Whyte Coach: Alan Hannah


TEAM SWEDEN

Skip: Niklas Edin Third: Oskar Eriksson Second: Rasmus Wranaa Lead: Christoffer Sundgren Alternate: Daniel Magnusson Coach: Fredrik Lindberg



TEAM SWITZERLAND

Skip: Peter De Cruz (throws second rocks) Vice-skip: Benoit Schwarz (throws fourth rocks) Third: Sven Michel Lead: Valentin Tanner Alternate: Claudio Paetz Coach: Thomas Lips


TEAM U.S.A.

Skip: John Shuster Third: Chris Plys Second: Matt Hamilton Lead: John Landsteiner
Alternate: Korey Dropkin Coach: Don Bartlett






Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship 2019: Schedule.



 Following the opening ceremony on Saturday 30 March, the teams will battle it out in 20 sessions of round-robin play, until the evening of Friday 5 April.

Saturday, April 5, 2019.


Draw= 1
02:00 PM   --    Canada   6  -  5   Korea

02:00 PM   --    Japan   6  -  4   Italy

02:00 PM   --  Netherlands   6  -  5    United States

02:00 PM   --   Scotland   8  -  2   Russia


Draw=2
7:00 PM   --     Norway   4  -  10   Switzerland

7:00 PM   --    Canada   11  -  3   Russia

7:00 PM   --     Sweden   9  -  4   China

7:00 PM   --   Germany    3  -  9    Italy




March 31 2019



Draw - 3 

9:00 AM   --    China   6  -  9   Japan

9:00 AM  --    Switzerland   5  -  4   Scotland

9:00 AM  --    Korea   9  -  10    Germany

9:00 AM  --    Sweden   9  -  4   Netherlands


Draw - 4 

2:00 PM  --    Scotland   4  -  5   Netherlands

2:00 PM  --    United States   6  -  3   Korea

2:00 PM  --    Italy   5  -  9   Canada

2:00 PM  --    Japan   9  -  6    Norway


Draw - 5 

07:00 PM  --    Germany   6  -  8   United States

07:00 PM  --    Norway   5  -  11    Sweden

07:00 PM  --    Russia  7  -  9    Switzerland

07:00 PM  --    China   6  -  8    Canada


April 1 2019


Draw - 6

9:00 AM  --    Korea   4  -  6   Russia

9:00 AM  --    Netherlands   7  -  9   Japan

9:00 AM  --    Germany   2  -  8    Sweden


Draw - 7 

14:00 PM  --    Netherlands   6  -  7   Switzerland

14:00 PM  --    Italy   8  -  2    China

14:00 PM  --    Canada   10  -  2     Norway

14:00 PM  --    United States   9  -  8    Scotland


Draw - 8

19:00 PM  --    Sweden   8  -  3    Japan

19:00 PM  --    Russia   3  -  10   United States

19:00 PM  --    China   9  -  8    Korea

19:00 PM  --    Switzerland   9  -  6    Germany



April 2 2019


Draw - 9  - LIVE

9:00 AM  --    Japan    2  -   6    Korea

9:00 AM  --    Scotland   4  -  2   Sweden

9:00 AM  --    Norway   3  -  5    Italy


Draw - 10

14:00 PM  --    Switzerland - United States

14:00 PM  --    Germany - Canada

14:00 PM  --    Norway - Netherlands

14:00 PM  --   Russia - China


Draw - 11 

19:00 PM  --    Italy - Russia

19:00 PM  --    Sweden - Switzerland

19:00 PM  --    Japan - Germany

19:00 PM  --    Korea - Scotland




April 3 2019



9:00 AM  --    China - Netherlands

9:00 AM  --    Scotland - Norway

9:00 AM  --    United States - Italy

9:00 AM  --    Canada - Japan



14:00 PM  --    Germany - Norway

14:00 PM  --    China - United States

14:00 PM  --    Switzerland - Korea

14:00 PM  --    Russia - Sweden



19:00 PM  --    Japan - Scotland

19:00 PM  --    Korea - Italy

19:00 PM  --    Sweden - Canada

19:00 PM  --    Netherlands - Germany







April 4 2019



9:00 AM  --    United States - Canada

9:00 AM  --    Russia - Netherlands

9:00 AM  --    Norway - China

9:00 AM  --    Italy - Switzerland



14:00 PM  --    Korea - Sweden

14:00 PM  --    Switzerland - Japan

14:00 PM  --    Germany - Russia

14:00 PM  --    Scotland - China



19:00 PM  --    Netherlands - Italy

19:00 PM  --    Canada - Scotland

19:00 PM  --    United States - Japan

19:00 PM  --    Norway - Korea



April 5, 2019



9:00 AM  --    Russia - Norway

9:00 AM  --    China - Germany

9:00 AM  --    Canada - Switzerland

9:00 AM  --    Sweden - United States



14:00 PM  --    Scotland - Germany

14:00 PM  --    Italy - Sweden

14:00 PM  --    Korea - Netherlands

14:00 PM  --    Japan - Russia



19:00 PM  --    Switzerland - China

19:00 PM  --    United States - Norway

19:00 PM  --    Italy - Scotland

19:00 PM   --    Netherlands - Canada





Sat 6 April, 2019


09:00   Qualification Games (3 v 6 and 4 v 5)



14:00:    Semi Final 1  Semi-final #1



19:00:    Semi Final 2  Semi-final #2





Sun 7 April


12:00:       Bronze Medal Game




17:00:        Gold Medal Game





No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here