2019 Unibet Premier League Darts Schedule, Players Fixtures, Venues. - Sports history

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

2019 Unibet Premier League Darts Schedule, Players Fixtures, Venues.

Unibet Premier League Darts Schedule, players fixtures,Dates & Venues Confirmed.





Rotterdam Ahoy is to host a Unibet Premier League doubleheader in 2019 as the 10-players tournament expands to include 17 nights next year in 2019, with the season starting in Newcastle on February 7.

A huge Darts growth at Berlin, Germany due to 2018 debuts, the premier league darts once against will stage the Seven Night at Mercedes-Benz Arena.


 The top four players will then proceed to the Play-Offs on Thursday, May 23 at The O2 in London, where the destiny of the title will be discovered.


 Michael van Gerwen won a fourth Premier League Darts 2018 title as he claimed marvelous glory to defeat the Michael Smith in the final.





Unibet, Premier League, Darts, 2019 , Schedule, Dates , Venues.






 Tickets will then go on general sale from Monday, October 8. Full ticket information will be confirmed at www.pdc.tv/tickets




List of Premier League Darts Past Final Winners: All-Time Champions | History.




Unibet Premier League Darts 2019 fixtures dates, venues.



Night One - Thursday, February 7 - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle


James Wade v Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price v Daryl Gurney
Gary Anderson v Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen v Michael Smith
Peter Wright v Rob Cross



Night Two - Thursday, February 14 - The SSE Hydro, Glasgow


Peter Wright v Michael Smith
Rob Cross v James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld v Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney v Gary Anderson
Mensur Suljovic v Michael van Gerwen


Night Three - Thursday, February 21 - 3Arena, Dublin


Gerwyn Price v James Wade
Gary Anderson v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v Rob Cross
Michael Smith v Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic v Raymond van Barneveld


Night Four - Thursday, February 28 - Westpoint Exeter


Gary Anderson v Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney v Rob Cross
Mensur Suljovic v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v James Wade
Michael Smith v Raymond van Barneveld



Night Five - Thursday, March 7 - First Direct Arena, Dublin


Michael Smith v Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney v James Wade
Mensur Suljovic v Gerwyn Price
Raymond van Barneveld v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v Gary Anderson



Night Six - Thursday, March 14 - Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham


Gary Anderson v Michael Smith
James Wade v Mensur Suljovic
Rob Cross v Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price v Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright v Daryl Gurney



Night Seven - Thursday, March 21 - Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin


Gerwyn Price v Rob Cross
James Wade v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith v Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson v Raymond van Barneveld



Night Eight - Wednesday, March 27 - Rotterdam Ahoy


Gerwyn Price v Michael Smith
James Wade v Gary Anderson
Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld v Daryl Gurney



Judgement Night - Thursday, March 28 - Rotterdam Ahoy


Daryl Gurney v Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright v Gerwyn Price
Rob Cross v Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld v Michael van Gerwen
James Wade v Michael Smith



Night Ten - Thursday, April 4- SSE Arena, Belfast






Night 11 - Thursday, April 11 - Echo Arena, Liverpool





Night 12 - Thursday, April 18 - Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff





Night 13 - Thursday, April 25 - Arena Birmingham





Night 14 - Thursday, May 2 - The Manchester Arena





Night 15 - Thursday, May 9 - The FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield






Night 16 - Thursday, May 16 - The BHGE Arena, Aberdeen





Play-Offs - Thursday, May 23 - The O2, London






No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here